Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Tony Liu Jun Guk

 
 
 
 
Other names : 鲁俊谷
Lo Chun Ku
Loo Chun Kok
Tommy Loo Chun
Lu Chin Ku
Lui Jun Go
Wong Chun Yeung
Wong Jan Yeung
Simon Yun Ching
 
Birthdate : 1/12/1946
Date of death : 8/5/2015
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Director (38), Assistant Director (2), Producer (3), Executive producer (1), Action Director (4), Writer (12), Actor (42), Brief appearance (1)

Filmography
 [ Director - Assistant Director - Producer - Executive producer - Action Director - Writer - Actor - Brief appearance ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Director
 Untouchable Lady 1999 Director
 Deadly Illusion 1998 Director
 Fist Of Mercy 1998 Director
 To Kiss Is Fatal 1998 Director
 Lady Punisher, The 1994 Director
 Angel Terminators 2 1993 Director
 Big Deal, The 1992 Director
 Mighty Gambler, The 1992 Director
 Mission Of Justice 1992 Director
 Angel Force 1991 Director
 Dreaming The Reality 1991 Director
 Dragon Fighter, The 1990 Director
 Fire Phoenix 1990 Director
 Holy Virgin Vs The Evil Dead 1990 Director
 Devil Hunters 1989 Director
 Killer Angels 1989 Director
 Haunted Madam, The 1986 Director
 On The Red 1986 Director
 How To Choose A Royal Bride 1984 Director
 Return Of The Bastard Swordsman 1984 Director
 Secret Service Of The Imperial Court 1984 Director
 Bastard Swordsman 1983 Director
 Big Sting, The 1983 Director
 Holy Flame Of The Martial World 1983 Director
 Lady Assassin, The 1983 Director
 Crazy Horse, Intelligent Monkey 1982 Director
 Lovers Blades 1982 Director
 Ambitious Kung Fu Girl 1981 Director
 Master, The 1980 Director
 Tiger Over Wall 1980 Director
 Dragon And The Tiger Kids, The 1979 Director
 Fight 1979 Director
 Magic Curse, The 1977 Director
 Prostitute Loves Police 1977 Director
 Stranger From Shaolin 1977 Director
 Black Dragon's Revenge, The 1975 Director
 Black Dragon, The 1974 Director
 Trail Of The Dragon 1974 Director
 
Assistant Director
 Girlie Bar, The 1976 Assistant Director
 Action Tae Kwon Do 1972 Assistant Director
 
Producer
 Angel Terminators 2 1993 Producer
 Avenging Trio 1989 Producer
 Killer Angels 1989 Producer
 
Executive producer
 Fist Of Mercy 1998 Executive producer
 
Action Director
 Return Of The Bastard Swordsman 1984 Action Director
 Secret Service Of The Imperial Court 1984 Action Director
 Bastard Swordsman 1983 Action Director
 Girlie Bar, The 1976 Action Director
 
Writer
 Mission Of Justice 1992 Writer
 Dreaming The Reality 1991 Writer
 Devil Hunters 1989 Writer
 Dirty Girl 1988 Writer
 How To Choose A Royal Bride 1984 Writer
 Return Of The Bastard Swordsman 1984 Writer
 Secret Service Of The Imperial Court 1984 Writer
 Big Sting, The 1983 Writer
 Holy Flame Of The Martial World 1983 Writer
 Ambitious Kung Fu Girl 1981 Writer
 Tiger Over Wall 1980 Writer
 Trail Of The Dragon 1974 Writer
 
Actor
 7 Assassins 2013 Actor
 To Kiss Is Fatal 1998 Actor
 Magic Sword 1994 Actor
 Angel Terminators 2 1993 Actor
 Big Deal, The 1992 Actor
 Thunder Run 1991 Actor
 Killer Angels 1989 Actor
 Dirty Girl 1988 Actor
 Haunted Madam, The 1986 Actor
 Master Strikes Back, The 1985 Actor
 Secret Service Of The Imperial Court 1984 Actor
 Big Sting, The 1983 Actor
 Lady Assassin, The 1983 Actor
 Strife For Mastery 1982 Actor
 Ambitious Kung Fu Girl 1981 Actor
 Tiger Over Wall 1980 Actor
 Dynamo 1978 Actor
 Broken Oath 1977 Actor
 Iron Fisted Monk, The 1977 Actor
 Orchid In The Rain 1977 Actor
 Stranger From Shaolin 1977 Actor
 Big Times For The Crazy Bumpkins 1976 Actor
 Bruce Lee And I 1976 Actor
 Girlie Bar, The 1976 Actor
 Himalayan, The 1976 Actor
 Enjoy Longevity 300 Years 1975 Actor
 Happy Trio, The 1975 Actor
 Return Of The Crazy Bumpkin 1975 Actor
 Dynamite Brothers 1974 Actor
 Trail Of The Dragon 1974 Actor
 Crush 1973 Actor
 Karate Killers, The 1973 Actor
 Kung Fu Brothers In The Wild West 1973 Actor
 Smugglers 1973 Actor
 Action Tae Kwon Do 1972 Actor
 Blind Boxer 1972 Actor
 Crush 1972 Actor
 Fingers That Kill 1972 Actor
 Invasion, The 1972 Actor
 Invincible Iron Palm, The 1971 Actor
 Money and I 1971 Actor
 I'll Get You One Day 1970 Actor
 
Brief appearance
 Bruce Lee And Kung Fu Mania 1992 Brief appearance
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Tony Liu Jun Guk pictures :  (Hide)
To Kiss Is Fatal
The Big Deal
Thunder Run
The Master Strikes Back
The Lady Assassin
Tiger Over Wall
Broken Oath
The Iron Fisted Monk
The Girlie Bar
The Himalayan
The Himalayan
The Himalayan
 
 Other Tony Liu Jun Guk pictures :  (Hide)
To Kiss Is Fatal (1)
Thunder Run (1)
The Lady Assassin (1)
Tiger Over Wall (1)
The Girlie Bar (1)
The Himalayan (2)
The Invasion (2)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links  
 Secondary DVD Review Links   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com