Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Tony Liu Jun Guk

 
 
 
 
Other names : 鲁俊谷
Lo Chun Ku
Loo Chun Kok
Tommy Loo Chun
Lu Chin Ku
Lui Jun Go
Wong Chun Yeung
Wong Jan Yeung
Simon Yun Ching
 
Birthdate : 1/12/1946
Date of death : 8/5/2015
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Director (38), Assistant Director (2), Producer (3), Executive producer (1), Action Director (4), Writer (12), Actor (42), Brief appearance (1)

Filmography
 [ 7 - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - K - L - M - O - P - R - S - T - U ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 7 Assassins 2013 Actor
 Action Tae Kwon Do 1972 Assistant Director, Actor
 Ambitious Kung Fu Girl 1981 Director, Writer, Actor
 Angel Force 1991 Director
 Angel Terminators 2 1993 Director, Producer, Actor
 Avenging Trio 1989 Producer
 Bastard Swordsman 1983 Director, Action Director
 Big Deal, The 1992 Director, Actor
 Big Sting, The 1983 Director, Writer, Actor
 Big Times For The Crazy Bumpkins 1976 Actor
 Black Dragon, The 1974 Director
 Black Dragon's Revenge, The 1975 Director
 Blind Boxer 1972 Actor
 Broken Oath 1977 Actor
 Bruce Lee And I 1976 Actor
 Bruce Lee And Kung Fu Mania 1992 Brief appearance
 Crazy Horse, Intelligent Monkey 1982 Director
 Crush 1973 Actor
 Crush 1972 Actor
 Deadly Illusion 1998 Director
 Devil Hunters 1989 Director, Writer
 Dirty Girl 1988 Writer, Actor
 Dragon And The Tiger Kids, The 1979 Director
 Dragon Fighter, The 1990 Director
 Dreaming The Reality 1991 Director, Writer
 Dynamite Brothers 1974 Actor
 Dynamo 1978 Actor
 Enjoy Longevity 300 Years 1975 Actor
 Fight 1979 Director
 Fingers That Kill 1972 Actor
 Fire Phoenix 1990 Director
 Fist Of Mercy 1998 Director, Executive producer
 Girlie Bar, The 1976 Assistant Director, Action Director, Actor
 Happy Trio, The 1975 Actor
 Haunted Madam, The 1986 Director, Actor
 Himalayan, The 1976 Actor
 Holy Flame Of The Martial World 1983 Director, Writer
 Holy Virgin Vs The Evil Dead 1990 Director
 How To Choose A Royal Bride 1984 Director, Writer
 I'll Get You One Day 1970 Actor
 Invasion, The 1972 Actor
 Invincible Iron Palm, The 1971 Actor
 Iron Fisted Monk, The 1977 Actor
 Karate Killers, The 1973 Actor
 Killer Angels 1989 Director, Producer, Actor
 Kung Fu Brothers In The Wild West 1973 Actor
 Lady Assassin, The 1983 Director, Actor
 Lady Punisher, The 1994 Director
 Lovers Blades 1982 Director
 Magic Curse, The 1977 Director
 Magic Sword 1994 Actor
 Master Strikes Back, The 1985 Actor
 Master, The 1980 Director
 Mighty Gambler, The 1992 Director
 Mission Of Justice 1992 Director, Writer
 Money and I 1971 Actor
 On The Red 1986 Director
 Orchid In The Rain 1977 Actor
 Prostitute Loves Police 1977 Director
 Return Of The Bastard Swordsman 1984 Director, Action Director, Writer
 Return Of The Crazy Bumpkin 1975 Actor
 Secret Service Of The Imperial Court 1984 Director, Action Director, Writer, Actor
 Smugglers 1973 Actor
 Stranger From Shaolin 1977 Director, Actor
 Strife For Mastery 1982 Actor
 Thunder Run 1991 Actor
 Tiger Over Wall 1980 Director, Writer, Actor
 To Kiss Is Fatal 1998 Director, Actor
 Trail Of The Dragon 1974 Director, Writer, Actor
 Untouchable Lady 1999 Director
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Tony Liu Jun Guk pictures :  (Hide)
To Kiss Is Fatal
The Big Deal
Thunder Run
The Master Strikes Back
The Lady Assassin
Tiger Over Wall
Broken Oath
The Iron Fisted Monk
The Girlie Bar
The Himalayan
The Himalayan
The Himalayan
 
 Other Tony Liu Jun Guk pictures :  (Hide)
To Kiss Is Fatal (1)
Thunder Run (1)
The Lady Assassin (1)
Tiger Over Wall (1)
The Girlie Bar (1)
The Himalayan (2)
The Invasion (2)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links  
 Secondary DVD Review Links   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com