Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11626 Movies
19212 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32423 Screenshots
3716 Videos
Eric Kot Man Fai

 
 
 
 
Other names : 葛民辉
Eric Kot
Kot Man Fai
 
Birthdate : 30/12/1966
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (4), Editor (1), Voice dubbing (1), Actor (60), Brief appearance (2), Cameo (1)

Biography

Born in 1966, Eric Kot first worked on window display after his graduation in 1986. Two years later, he joined the Hong Kong Commercial Broadcast on a part-time basis. There, he found his partner Jan Lamb and formed Soft and Hard, a radio programme host team that quickly established an enormous teen following. The two albums they released proved to be big hits.

From there, Eric Kot moved on to acting and has since starred in nearly twenty Hong Kong produced movies, receiving nominations for Best Actor and Best Supporting Actor in both Golden Horse Award and Hong Kong Films Awards. First Love - Litter On A Breeze is Eric Kot’s directorial debut.

 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Hotel Deluxe 2013 Actor
 Together 2013 Actor
 Bounty, The 2012 Actor
 Perfect Wedding 2010 Actor
 Super Fans 2007 Director, Actor
 Bet To Basic 2006 Actor
 Cocktail 2006 Actor
 Feel It Say It... 2006 Actor
 Half Twin 2006 Actor
 Heavenly Mission 2006 Actor
 AV 2005 Actor
 A-1 2004 Actor
 Butterfly 2004 Actor
 Elixir Of Love 2004 Actor
 Fantasia 2004 Actor
 New Police Story 2004 Actor
 Dream And Desire 2003 Actor
 Honesty 2003 Actor
 Men Suddenly In Black 2003 Cameo
 Sound Of Colors 2003 Actor
 Spy Dad, The 2003 Actor
 Chinese Odyssey 2002 2002 Actor
 If U Care ... 2002 Actor
 July Rhapsody 2002 Actor
 Just One Look 2002 Actor
 Everyday Is Valentine 2001 Brief appearance
 Feel 100% 2 2001 Actor
 You Shoot, I Shoot 2001 Actor
 Dragon Heat 2000 Director
 Gen Y Cops 2000 Actor
 Juliet In Love 2000 Actor
 Sausalito 2000 Actor
 Afraid Of Nothing, The Jobless King 1999 Actor
 Fly Me To Polaris 1999 Actor
 Gorgeous 1999 Brief appearance
 Lucky Guy, The 1998 Actor
 Tricky King 1998 Actor
 Ah Fai The Dumb 1997 Actor
 Chinese Ghost Story : The Animated Movie, A 1997 Voice dubbing
 First Love : The Litter On The Breeze 1997 Director, Actor
 He Comes From Planet K 1997 Actor
 L...O...V...E... LOVE 1997 Actor
 Lawyer, Lawyer 1997 Actor
 Love, Amoeba Style 1997 Actor
 Blind Romance 1996 Actor
 Bodyguards Of The Last Governor 1996 Actor
 Feel 100% 1996 Actor
 Feel 100% ... Once More 1996 Actor
 Four Faces Of Eve 1996 Director, Editor, Actor
 Out Of The Blur 1996 Actor
 Love In The Time Of Twilight 1995 Actor
 Mean Street Story 1995 Actor
 Out of the Blue 1995 Actor
 Saint Of Gamblers, The 1995 Actor
 Super Mischieves 1995 Actor
 Tricky Business 1995 Actor
 World Of Treasure, The 1995 Actor
 Conjugal Affairs 1994 Actor
 Oh ! My Three Guys 1994 Actor
 Run 1994 Actor
 City Hunter 1993 Actor
 Justice, My Foot ! 1992 Actor
 Mary From Beijing 1992 Actor
 Tale From The East, A 1990 Actor
 To Spy With Love 1990 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Eric Kot Man Fai pictures :  (Hide)
AV
Elixir Of Love
Men Suddenly In Black
Sound Of Colors
The Spy Dad
Chinese Odyssey 2002
Just One Look
You Shoot, I Shoot
You Shoot, I Shoot
You Shoot, I Shoot
You Shoot, I Shoot
Tricky King
First Love : The Litter On The Breeze
Lawyer, Lawyer
Bodyguards Of The Last Governor
Tricky Business
Tricky Business
City Hunter
 
 Other Eric Kot Man Fai pictures :  (Hide)
Half Twin (3)
Elixir Of Love (3)
New Police Story (1)
The Spy Dad (1)
You Shoot, I Shoot (12)
Gen Y Cops (1)
Fly Me To Polaris (1)
Gorgeous (1)
The Lucky Guy (3)
Tricky King (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com