Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Ronald Cheng Chung Kei

 
 
 
 
Other names : 郑中基
Cheng Chung Kei
Ronald Cheng
 
Birthdate : 9/3/1972
Activities : Director (2), Writer (1), Music (1), Singer (2), Voice dubbing (2), Actor (51)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Treasure, The 2016 Director, Actor
 Full Strike 2015 Actor
 Four 3, The 2014 Actor
 Golden Chicken 3 2014 Actor
 Hello Babies 2014 Actor
 Hong Kong Undercover Cop 2014 Actor
 Just Another Margin 2014 Actor
 Seventh Lie, The 2014 Actor
 Sifu Vs Vampire 2014 Actor
 Four 2, The 2013 Actor
 Hotel Deluxe 2013 Actor
 Princess And Seven Kung Fu Masters 2013 Actor
 Eight Happiness 2012 2012 Actor
 Four, The 2012 Actor
 Love Is ... Pyjamas 2012 Actor
 McDull - Pork Of Music 2012 Voice dubbing
 Vulgaria 2012 Actor
 All's Well, Ends Well 2011 2011 Actor
 Beach Spike 2011 Actor
 Marrying Mr. Perfect 2011 Actor
 Treasure Hunt 2011 Actor
 All's Well, End's Well, Too 2010 2010 Actor
 Just Another Pandora's Box 2010 Actor
 All's Well, Ends Well 2009 2009 Actor
 Kung Fu Cyborg Attraction 2009 Music, Actor
 Legend Of The Condor Heroes 2008 2008 Singer
 Legendary Assassin 2008 Actor
 Lingerie, La 2008 Actor
 Luckiest Man, The 2008 Actor
 Dancing Lion 2007 Actor
 It's A Wonderful Life 2007 Director, Writer, Actor
 Mr. Cinema 2007 Actor
 Fatal Contact 2006 Actor
 McDull, The Alumni 2006 Actor
 Mr 3 Minutes 2006 Actor
 Undercover Hidden Dragon 2006 Actor
 Dragon Reloaded 2005 Actor
 Himalaya Singh 2005 Actor
 Hidden Heroes 2004 Actor
 My Sweeties 2004 Actor
 Super Model 2004 Actor
 Dragon Loaded 2003 Actor
 Give Them A Chance 2003 Actor
 Golden Chicken 2 2003 Actor
 My Lucky Star 2003 Actor
 Interactive Murders 2002 Actor
 Market's Romance 2002 Actor
 My Wife Is Eighteen 2002 Actor
 Blue Moon 2001 Actor
 Bullets Of Love 2001 Actor
 Colourful Life 2001 Singer, Actor
 Dance Of A Dream 2001 Actor
 Twelve Nights 2000 Actor
 Chinese Ghost Story : The Animated Movie, A 1997 Voice dubbing
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Ronald Cheng Chung Kei pictures :  (Hide)
Super Model
My Lucky Star
My Lucky Star
My Lucky Star
Twelve Nights
Just Another Margin
Kung Fu Cyborg Attraction
McDull, The Alumni
 
 Other Ronald Cheng Chung Kei pictures :  (Hide)
Full Strike (1)
The Four 2 (1)
The Four (1)
Treasure Hunt (1)
Kung Fu Cyborg Attraction (1)
Mr. Cinema (6)
Fatal Contact (3)
McDull, The Alumni (1)
Mr 3 Minutes (7)
Undercover Hidden Dragon (6)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links (French only)  
 Secondary Interview Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com