Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11626 Movies
19212 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32423 Screenshots
3709 Videos
Monica Chan Fat Yung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陈法蓉
Chan Faat Yung
Monica Chan
 
Birthdate : 28/10/1967
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (26)

Biography

After winning the Miss Hong Kong contest in 1989, Monica settled into a very successful career at TVB. One of her biggest hits was My Days in Perth in which she starred with Jacky Cheung.

Before becoming Miss Hong Kong, she had studied fashion design at university.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Men Suddenly In Love 2011 Actress
 Luckiest Man, The 2008 Actress
 One Nite In Mongkok 2004 Actress
 My Pretty Wife 2003 Actress
 New Adventures Of Chor Lau Heung, The 2001 Actress
 Double Tap 2000 Actress
 Duke Of Mount Deer 2000, The 2000 Actress
 Love Correction 2000 Actress
 My Name Is Nobody 2000 Actress
 Treasure Hunter 2000 Actress
 I.Q. Dudettes 1999 Actress
 Love And Sex In Sung Dynasty 1999 Actress
 Untold Story 3, The 1999 Actress
 Love And Sex Of The Eastern Hollywood, The 1998 Actress
 Full Alert 1997 Actress
 G4 Option Zero 1997 Actress
 Haunted Karaoke 1997 Actress
 Recipe For The Heart, A 1997 Actress
 Beheaded 1000, The 1994 Actress
 Edge Of Righteousness, The 1993 Actress
 Tigers, The Legend Of Canton 1993 Actress
 Gun N' Rose 1992 Actress
 Shogun And Little Kitchen 1992 Actress
 Casino Raiders 2 1991 Actress
 God Of Gamblers 2 1990 Actress
 Perfect Girls 1990 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Monica Chan Fat Yung pictures :  (Hide)
Love Correction
Treasure Hunter
I.Q. Dudettes
I.Q. Dudettes
The Love And Sex Of The Eastern Hollywood
G4 Option Zero
The Beheaded 1000
Shogun And Little Kitchen
Casino Raiders 2
Perfect Girls
 
 Other Monica Chan Fat Yung pictures :  (Hide)
Love Correction (4)
Treasure Hunter (2)
I.Q. Dudettes (3)
The Love And Sex Of The Eastern Hollywood (3)
Full Alert (1)
The Beheaded 1000 (4)
Gun N' Rose (1)
Casino Raiders 2 (1)
Perfect Girls (1)
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com