Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version franaise English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Jacky Cheung Hok Yau

 
 
 
 
Other names : 张学友
張學友
Cheung Hok Yau
Jacky Cheung
Zhāng Xe Yǒu
Zhang Xue You
Zoeng1 Hok6 Jau5
 
Birthdate : 10/7/1961
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Singer (4), Actor (74), Brief appearance (4)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Helios 2014 Actor
 Temporary Family 2014 Actor
 Complicated Story, A 2013 Actor
 72 Tenants Of Prosperity 2010 Actor
 Hot Summer Days 2010 Actor
 Bodyguards And Assassins 2009 Actor
 Crossing Hennessy 2009 Actor
 Ashes Of Time Redux 2008 Actor
 Heavenly Kings 2006 Actor
 Perhaps Love 2005 Singer, Actor
 Jiang Hu 2004 Actor
 Super Model 2004 Actor
 Dragon Loaded 2003 Brief appearance
 Golden Chicken 2 2003 Actor
 Project 1:99 Hong Kong Is The Best 2003 Actor
 July Rhapsody 2002 Actor
 Accidental Spy, The 2001 Singer
 Country Spirit 2001 Singer
 Dragon Heat 2000 Actor
 Anna Magdalena 1998 Brief appearance
 Love Is Not A Game, But A Joke 1997 Singer
 Out Of The Blur 1996 Actor
 High Risk 1995 Actor
 Ashes Of Time 1994 Actor
 Love On Delivery 1994 Brief appearance
 Private Eye Blues, The 1994 Actor
 To Live And Die In Tsimshatsui 1994 Actor
 Boys Are Easy 1993 Actor
 Eagle Shooting Heroes, The 1993 Actor
 Enigma Of Love, The 1993 Actor
 Flying Dagger 1993 Actor
 Future Cops 1993 Actor
 No More Love, No More Death 1993 Actor
 Best Of The Best 1992 Actor
 Chinese Legend, A 1992 Actor
 Days Of Being Dumb, The 1992 Actor
 Deadly Dream Woman 1992 Actor
 Pom Pom And Hot Hot 1992 Actor
 True Love 1992 Actor
 Wicked City, The 1992 Actor
 With Or Without You 1992 Actor
 Banquet, The 1991 Actor
 Bullet For Hire 1991 Actor
 Chinese Ghost Story 3, A 1991 Actor
 Days Of Being Wild 1991 Actor
 Off Track 1991 Actor
 Once Upon A Time In China 1991 Actor
 Perfect Match, The 1991 Actor
 Slickers VS Killers 1991 Actor
 Will Of Iron 1991 Actor
 Best Friend Of The Cops 1990 Actor
 Bullet In The Head 1990 Actor
 Chinese Ghost Story 2, A 1990 Actor
 Curry And Pepper 1990 Actor
 Demoness From Thousand Years 1990 Actor
 Point Of No Return 1990 Actor
 Raid, The 1990 Actor
 Swordsman 1990 Actor
 Little Cop 1989 Actor
 Lucky Guys 1989 Actor
 Miracles 1989 Brief appearance
 My Dear Son 1989 Actor
 Nobles, The 1989 Actor
 Seven Warriors 1989 Actor
 Vampire Buster 1989 Actor
 As Tears Go By 1988 Actor
 Carry On Hotel 1988 Actor
 Couples, Couples, Couples 1988 Actor
 Eighth Happiness, The 1988 Actor
 Faithfully Yours 1988 Actor
 Haunted Cop Shop 2, The 1988 Actor
 Mother Vs Mother 1988 Actor
 My Dream Is Yours 1988 Actor
 Tiger Cage 1988 Actor
 Double Fixation 1987 Actor
 Haunted Cop Shop, The 1987 Actor
 Heavenly Fate 1987 Actor
 Sister Cupid 1987 Actor
 Devoted To You 1986 Actor
 Soul 1986 Actor
 Where's Officer Tuba ? 1986 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Jacky Cheung Hok Yau pictures :  (Hide)
Bodyguards And Assassins
Ashes Of Time Redux
Heavenly Kings
Jiang Hu
High Risk
Ashes Of Time
To Live And Die In Tsimshatsui
To Live And Die In Tsimshatsui
To Live And Die In Tsimshatsui
Flying Dagger
The Eagle Shooting Heroes
Best Of The Best
The Wicked City
The Wicked City
A Chinese Ghost Story 3
Days Of Being Wild
Will Of Iron
A Chinese Ghost Story 2
Bullet In The Head
Bullet In The Head
Bullet In The Head
Swordsman
The Raid
As Tears Go By
As Tears Go By
As Tears Go By
As Tears Go By
Carry On Hotel
Couples, Couples, Couples
Mother Vs Mother
Tiger Cage
Tiger Cage
The Haunted Cop Shop
 
 Other Jacky Cheung Hok Yau pictures :  (Hide)
A Complicated Story (1)
Ashes Of Time Redux (1)
Perhaps Love (3)
Jiang Hu (3)
High Risk (6)
Ashes Of Time (1)
To Live And Die In Tsimshatsui (6)
Future Cops (1)
The Eagle Shooting Heroes (2)
Best Of The Best (2)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
Interview Links (French only)  
 Secondary Interview Links (French only)   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com