Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lam Siu

 
 
 
 
Other names : 林甦
林苏
Lam So
Lin Su
 
Date of death : 6/8/1989
Activities : Associate producer (3), Actor (56), Brief appearance (2), Production Manager (3)

Filmography
 [ 1970 - 1960 - 1950 - 1940 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Big Times For The Crazy Bumpkins 1976 Actor
 Brotherhood 1976 Actor
 Big Hold Up, The 1975 Actor
 Carry On Con Men 1975 Actor
 Lover's Destiny 1975 Brief appearance
 Mad World Of Fools, A 1974 Actor
 Tea House, The 1974 Actor
 Adultery Chinese Style 1973 Actor
 Iron Bodyguard, The 1973 Actor
 Sexy Girls Of Denmark 1973 Actor
 Sexy Playgirls 1973 Actor
 Flower In The Rain 1972 Actor
 Human Goddess, The 1972 Actor
 Intrigue In Nylons 1972 Actor
 Sunset 1971 Actor
 Fairy Of Keng Fa 1970 Actor
 Mysterious Weapon 1969 Actor
 House Filled With Happiness, A 1968 Actor
 Purple Stormy Night, A 1968 Actor
 Romantic Thief, A 1968 Brief appearance
 Charming Little Bird, The 1967 Actor
 Lady With A Cat's Eyes 1967 Actor
 Romance Of A Teenage Girl 1966 Actor
 Running Tears 1966 Actor
 Story Between Hong Kong And Macau, The 1966 Actor
 Bond Of Love 1965 Actor
 Poor Daughter In Law 1965 Actor
 Tears Of Pearl 1965 Actor
 Bride From The Grave, The 1964 Actor
 Golden Arrow And The Silver Dragon, The 1964 Production Manager
 Swordsman And The Swordswoman, The 1963 Production Manager
 Awaiting The Husband To Return On A Pavilion 1962 Production Manager
 Perfect Match, A 1962 Actor
 Sedan chair son-in-law 1961 Actor
 Naughty couple, The 1960 Associate producer
 Story Of The White-Haired Demon Girl (Part 2) 1959 Actor
 Till Death Us Do Part (Part 1) 1959 Actor
 May Heaven Bless You 1958 Actor
 Rent A Bride 1958 Actor
 Darling Girl 1957 Actor
 My Kingdom For A Husband 1957 Actor
 Black Cat, The Cat Burglar 1956 Actor
 King And The Beauty, The 1956 Associate producer, Actor
 Peach-Blossoms Are Still In Bloom, The 1956 Actor
 Precious Daughter 1956 Actor
 Elopement, The 1954 Actor
 Her Difficult Life 1954 Actor
 Voyage Of The Dead, The 1954 Actor
 Scholar In A Buddhist House, A 1953 Actor
 Swallows' Return 1953 Associate producer
 Perfect Match 1952 Actor
 Dark Paradise 1950 Actor
 Ghost House 1950 Actor
 Two Kidnapped Beauties 1950 Actor
 Hardworking Wife 1949 Actor
 Tough Brothers 1949 Actor
 Bloody Cloth 1948 Actor
 Dragon Is Teased By The Beautiful Phoenix, The 1948 Actor
 If I Were King 1948 Actor
 Jealous Couple, A 1948 Actor
 Long Distance Romance 1948 Actor
 Tangled Phoenix, The 1948 Actor
 Birth Of Mankind, The 1946 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com