Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11614 Movies
19210 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32401 Screenshots
3757 Videos
Ada Choi Siu Fan

 
 
 
 
Other names : 蔡少芬
Ada Choi
Choi Siu Fan
 
Birthdate : 17/9/1973
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (35)

Biography

In 1991 she was second runner up in the Miss HK Pageant and was soon hired by TVB where she has starred in many series over the years.

She gets a fair amount of press for her relationship with actor Nicky Wu, her Christianity (which has led to her appearing in a specifically Christian film, The Boss Up There, and also to proslethizing tours outside of Hong Kong) and her mother managing to rack up a sizeable amount of gambling debts.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Just Another Margin 2014 Actress
 My Lucky Star 2013 Actress
 Love Repair Company 2010 Actress
 Rebellion 2009 Actress
 There Is The Weapon Of The Tear Stain 2007 Actress
 Dance Of Passion 2006 Actress
 Seven Swords Of Mount Heaven 2005 Actress
 Armed Reaction IV 2004 Actress
 Miracle Box, The 2004 Actress
 Fate Twisters 2003 Actress
 Twilight Tubes Part III 2003 Actress
 Armed Reaction III 2001 Actress
 At The Threshold Of An Era II 2000 Actress
 Paramount Motel 2000 Actress
 At The Threshold Of An Era 1999 Actress
 Doctor In Spite Of Himself 1999 Actress
 My Heart Will Go On 1999 Actress
 Armed Reaction I 1998 Actress
 Casino 1998 Actress
 Professionals, The 1998 Actress
 Rape Trap 1998 Actress
 Secret Of The Heart 1998 Actress
 Suspect, The 1998 Actress
 Your Place Or Mine ! 1998 Actress
 Ah Fai The Dumb 1997 Actress
 Made In Heaven 1997 Actress
 Passionate Nights 1997 Actress
 Walk In 1997 Actress
 Love & Sex Among The Ruins 1996 Actress
 Chinese Odyssey II : Cinderella, A 1995 Actress
 Golden Girls, The 1995 Actress
 Fist Of Legend 1994 Actress
 Hail The Judge 1994 Actress
 All About Tin 1993 Actress
 Thief Of Time 1992 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Ada Choi Siu Fan pictures :  (Hide)
My Heart Will Go On
Your Place Or Mine !
Love & Sex Among The Ruins
Just Another Margin
 
 Other Ada Choi Siu Fan pictures :  (Hide)
Love Repair Company (1)
My Heart Will Go On (3)
Love & Sex Among The Ruins (3)
A Chinese Odyssey II : Cinderella (1)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com