Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Ken Wong Hup Hei

 
 
 
 
Other names : 王合喜
Wong Hop Hi
Wong Hup Hei
Ken Wong
Ken Wong Hop Hey
 
Birthdate : 4/2/1967
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (52), Brief appearance (2)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 That Demon Within 2013 Actor
 Seventh Day, The 2008 Actor
 House Of The Invisibles 2007 Actor
 Men Suddenly In Black 2 2006 Actor
 Nothing Is Impossible 2006 Actor
 Pandora's Booth 2006 Actor
 Rob-B-Hood 2006 Brief appearance
 Demoniac Flash 2005 Actor
 Drink, Drank, Drunk 2005 Actor
 Myth, The 2005 Actor
 Decisive Move, A 2004 Actor
 One Nite In Mongkok 2004 Actor
 Death Melody 2003 Actor
 Dragon Loaded 2003 Actor
 Feel 100% 2003 2003 Actor
 Fight To The Finish, A 2003 Actor
 I Want To Get Married 2003 Actor
 Men Suddenly In Black 2003 Actor
 My Lucky Star 2003 Actor
 Prince Of Storm, The 2003 Actor
 Reporter, The 2003 Actor
 Runner, The 2003 Actor
 Seamy Side Of Life 2 : Crying Stars 2003 Actor
 Story Of The Soccer Bet, The 2003 Actor
 Undiscovered Tomb 2003 Actor
 Vampire Reborn 2003 Actor
 Assailant, The 2002 Actor
 Devil Touch 2002 Actor
 Final Edge 2002 Actor
 Hidden Enforcers, The 2002 Actor
 Hooker's World 2002 Actor
 Interactive Murders 2002 Actor
 Marry A Rich Man 2002 Actor
 Rascal Agent, A 2002 Actor
 Troublesome Night 13 2002 Actor
 Bloody Cops 2001 Actor
 Cheaters, The 2001 Actor
 Chinese Heroes 2001 Actor
 Sharp Guns 2001 Actor
 You Shoot, I Shoot 2001 Actor
 Dark Rose, The 2000 Actor
 Killer 2000 Actor
 Money Laundry 2000 Actor
 Queenie & King The Lovers 2000 Actor
 Return To Dark 2000 Actor
 Skyline Cruisers 2000 Actor
 Wicked Ghost 2, A : The Fear 2000 Actor
 Gorgeous 1999 Brief appearance
 My Loving Trouble 7 1999 Actor
 Slow Fade 1999 Actor
 Sunshine Cops 1999 Actor
 Blacksheep Affair 1998 Actor
 Group, The 1998 Actor
 Downtown Torpedoes 1997 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Ken Wong Hup Hei pictures :  (Hide)
Rob-B-Hood
Men Suddenly In Black
My Lucky Star
Chinese Heroes
Chinese Heroes
The Dark Rose
Gorgeous
Blacksheep Affair
 
 Other Ken Wong Hup Hei pictures :  (Hide)
Demoniac Flash (2)
One Nite In Mongkok (2)
My Lucky Star (2)
Undiscovered Tomb (1)
Skyline Cruisers (1)
The Dark Rose (4)
Gorgeous (1)
Blacksheep Affair (1)
Downtown Torpedoes (2)
 
Top 

DVD Review Links (French only)
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com