Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Maggie Lee Lam Lam

 
 
 
 
Other names : 李琳琳
Lee Lam Lam
Lee Lin Lin
Maggie Lee
Maggie Li Lin Lin
Li Yuei Ling
Li3 Lin2 Lin2
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1948
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (38), Cameo (2)

Biography

Born Li Yueh-ling in Tianjin in 1948, Maggie Li Lin-lin moved with her family to Hong Kong when she was three years old. In 1963, she joined an artist training class run by MP & GI and signed up an acting contract upon graduation.

In the 1970s, Li joined Shaw Brothers and starred in several projects, such as The Killer Snakes and Women Of Desire. While working in Shaw Brothers, she met her husband, David Chiang, another famous actor in Shaw Brothers.

Li joined TVB as a contract artist in 1976, thereby opening a new page in her acting career.

Li, later, moved with her family to Canada, where she resides today.

Source : Celestial Pictures

 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Princess Of Huan Zhi, The 2000 Actress
 Banquet, The 1991 Cameo
 18 Times 1988 Actress
 Chaos By Design 1988 Actress
 Wrong Couples, The 1987 Actress
 On The Red 1986 Actress
 Women 1985 Actress
 Demi Gods And Semi Devils I : Six Meridians Divine Sword 1982 Actress
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils II : The Legend Of Hui-Juk 1982 Actress
 Plain Jane To The Rescue 1982 Cameo
 Heaven And Hell 1979 Actress
 Young And Loveable 1978 Actress
 Hiroshima 28 1974 Actress
 Killer Snakes, The 1974 Actress
 Mad World Of Fools, A 1974 Actress
 Women Of Desire 1974 Actress
 Breakout From Oppression 1973 Actress
 Hong Kong Nite Life 1973 Actress
 Hong Kong Style 1973 Actress
 Private Eye, The 1973 Actress
 Where Does Love Come From 1973 Actress
 Young Tiger, The 1973 Actress
 Love And Blood 1972 Actress
 Misguided Youth, The 1972 Actress
 Prodigal Boxer 1972 Actress
 Bus Stop 1971 Actress
 House Of Tears 1971 Actress
 King Boxer, The 1971 Actress
 Legends Of Cheating 1971 Actress
 Oh My Love 1971 Actress
 Song Of Happy Life 1971 Actress
 Homemaker, The 1970 Actress
 Magnificent Gunfighter, The 1970 Actress
 Famous Swordsman Tin Kiu 1969 Actress
 Lightning Sword 1969 Actress
 Darling, Stay at Home 1968 Actress
 Song of our Family 1968 Actress
 Young Love 1967 Actress
 Beggar's Daughter, A 1965 Actress
 What Now My Love 1964 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Maggie Lee Lam Lam pictures :  (Hide)
Plain Jane To The Rescue
Heaven And Hell
Heaven And Hell
Heaven And Hell
The Young Tiger
The King Boxer
The King Boxer
 
 Other Maggie Lee Lam Lam pictures :  (Hide)
The Wrong Couples (1)
A Mad World Of Fools (1)
The Young Tiger (1)
The King Boxer (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com