Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Goo Man Chung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 顧文宗
顾文宗
Gu Wenzong
Ku Wen Chung
 
Birthdate : 8/2/1909
Date of death : 15/5/1981
Activities : Director (31), Assistant Director (1), Writer (8), Actor (82)

Filmography
 [ A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - Y ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 Adulteress, The 1963 Actor
 Ambitious Kung Fu Girl 1981 Actor
 Angry Tiger 1973 Actor
 Autumn Romance 1954 Director
 Battle between A Brave Lad Of Guangdong And The Girl Bodyguard 1950 Director
 Battle Between Fang Shiyu And the Flying Hero Of Guangdong, The 1951 Director
 Battle Between The Heroine From Kunlun And The Swallow Thief, The 1950 Director
 Beauty Adrift In The Sea 1948 Actor
 Behind The Secret Agents' World 1948 Actor
 Black Magic 1975 Actor
 Blood Of Patriotic Souls, The 1957 Director
 Blood-Stained Flowers 1954 Director
 Bloody Fight, The 1972 Actor
 Bride Napping 1962 Actor
 Bruce Lee And I 1976 Actor
 Call To Arms 1973 Actor
 Chin Ping Mei 1955 Assistant Director, Writer, Actor
 Clans Of Intrigue 1977 Actor
 Dead End 1969 Actor
 Emperor Chien Lung And The Beauty 1980 Actor
 Empress Wu Tse-Tien, The 1963 Actor
 Enchanted Chamber, The 1968 Actor
 Fang Shiyu And Wu Weiqian's Three Attemps At Wudang Mountain 1949 Director, Writer
 Fang Shiyu's Nine Battles At Emei Hill 1949 Director
 Fang Shiyu's Revenge 1949 Director, Writer
 Farewell, My Love 1969 Actor
 Fist Of Unicorn 1973 Actor
 Fists Of Vengeance, The 1972 Actor
 Flower In The Rain 1972 Actor
 Flying Dragon, The Strange Hero 1949 Director
 Flying Guillotine 2 1978 Actor
 Four Valiant Ones 1951 Director
 Fourteen Amazons, The 1972 Actor
 General Chai And Lady Balsam 1953 Actor
 Ghost In The Mirror 1974 Actor
 Golden Sword, The 1969 Actor
 Great Wall Of China, The 1957 Actor
 Gun Brothers 1968 Actor
 Happy Lovers 1953 Director
 Happy Trio, The 1975 Actor
 How Fang Shiyu Shattered The White Lotus Gang 1950 Director
 How The Young Heroes Of Guanghong Shattered The Lotus Militia 1950 Director
 I, Murderer 1961 Actor
 Inside The Forbidden City 1965 Actor
 Intimate Confessions Of A Chinese Courtesan 1972 Actor
 Iron Bodyguard, The 1973 Actor
 Iron Buddha, The 1970 Actor
 Is Pingyang City Burning ? (Part One) 1950 Director
 Ji Gong, Reincarnated Buddha 1949 Director
 Judgement Of An Assassin 1977 Actor
 Junior Hero, Ai Hu, The 1949 Director
 King Boxer 1972 Actor
 King Cat 1967 Actor
 King Gambler 1976 Actor
 Lady Of Mystery, The 1957 Actor
 Lady Of Steel 1970 Actor
 Lady With A Sword 1971 Actor
 Laughter And Tears 1958 Actor
 Life God, The 1975 Actor
 Little Phoenix 1953 Actor
 Lizard, The 1972 Actor
 Lovers Blades 1982 Actor
 Lucky Guy, The 1972 Actor
 Mad Monk, The 1977 Actor
 Magnificent Concubine, The 1960 Actor
 Mandarin, The 1973 Actor
 Mighty Couple 1971 Actor
 Millionaire Chase, The 1969 Actor
 Money and I 1971 Actor
 Oh My Love 1971 Actor
 Opera Boat At Star Island, The 1955 Director
 Opera Boat In Singapore, The 1955 Director
 Our Match-Maker, The Sword 1954 Director
 Peace To All Generations 1953 Director, Writer
 Peach Blossom Hero 1949 Director
 Pearl Pagoda, part one 1953 Director, Writer
 Pearl Pagoda, part two 1953 Director, Writer
 Pink Tears 1965 Actor
 Playboy Emperor 1953 Director
 Qiu Jin, The Revolutionary Heroine 1953 Actor
 Raw Courage 1969 Actor
 Rescue, The 1971 Actor
 Return Of The Crazy Bumpkin 1975 Actor
 Return Of The Phoenix 1963 Actor
 Revolt Of The Fishing Folks 1940 Actor
 River Of Tears 1969 Actor
 Secret Of The Dirk, The 1970 Actor
 Sentimental Swordsman, The 1977 Actor
 Sexy Girls Of Denmark 1973 Actor
 Shaolin Temple 1976 Actor
 Silent Swordsman, The 1967 Actor
 Silver Fox, The 1968 Actor
 Snowflake Sword (Part 1), The 1964 Actor
 Story Of Qin Liangyu, The 1953 Director, Writer
 Story Of Sue San, The 1964 Actor
 Success All The Way 1950 Director
 Sugar Daddies, The 1973 Actor
 Thirteen Heroes With Seven Swords 1949 Director
 Thirteen Heroes With Seven Swords (Part 3) 1949 Director
 Thirteen Heroes With Seven Swords (Part 4) 1950 Director
 Three sisters 1963 Director, Writer
 Thundering Sword, The 1967 Actor
 Twelve Deadly Coins 1969 Actor
 Twelve Gold Medallions, The 1970 Actor
 Unfinished Melody 1969 Actor
 Vengeance Is A Golden Blade 1969 Actor
 Voyage Of Emperor Chien Lung, The 1978 Actor
 Warlord, The 1972 Actor
 Wedding Song, The 1971 Actor
 Whose Baby Is In The Classroom? 1970 Actor
 Yellow Muffler, The 1972 Actor
 Yonder, My Love 1947 Actor
 Young Lovers 1979 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Goo Man Chung pictures :  (Hide)
Flying Guillotine 2
Clans Of Intrigue
Judgement Of An Assassin
The Sentimental Swordsman
Shaolin Temple
Ghost In The Mirror
Intimate Confessions Of A Chinese Courtesan
The Lizard
The Lizard
The Warlord
The Twelve Gold Medallions
Gun Brothers
Gun Brothers
The Silent Swordsman
 
 Other Goo Man Chung pictures :  (Hide)
King Gambler (1)
Ghost In The Mirror (2)
Gun Brothers (1)
King Cat (1)
The Thundering Sword (1)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com