Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Cheung Chi Kwong

 
 
 
 
Other names : 蒋志光
蔣志光
Cheung Chi Gwong
Chiang Ram
Jiang Zhiguang
Tseung Ram
 
Birthdate : 2/7/1961
Activities : Actor (33)

Biography

Cheung Chi Kwong is a TVB actor and a singer. His most widely known role was as Jackie Chan's younger brother in Drunken Master 2.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ Actor ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Actor
 Forensic Heroes III 2011 Actor
 Turning Point: Laughing Gor Returns 2011 Actor
 72 Tenants Of Prosperity 2010 Actor
 Man In Charge 2009 Actor
 Forensic Heroes II 2008 Actor
 Four, The 2008 Actor
 L For Love, L For Lies 2008 Actor
 Ultimate Crime Fighter, The 2007 Actor
 Whispers And Moans 2007 Actor
 Love Guaranteed 2006 Actor
 McDull, The Alumni 2006 Actor
 Conqueror's Story, The 2004 Actor
 King Of Yesterday And Tomorrow, The 2003 Actor
 Survivor's Law 2003 Actor
 Burning Flame II 2002 Actor
 Case Of Misadventure, A 2002 Actor
 Model From Hell 2000 Actor
 File of Justice V, The 1997 Actor
 Age Of Miracles, The 1996 Actor
 Cold Blood Warm Heart 1996 Actor
 Detective Investigation Files 1995 Actor
 Detective Investigation Files II 1995 Actor
 File of Justice IV, The 1995 Actor
 Midnight Caller 1995 Actor
 Drunken Master II 1994 Actor
 File of Justice III, The 1994 Actor
 Other Side Of Romance, The 1994 Actor
 Assassin, The 1993 Actor
 File of Justice II, The 1993 Actor
 Fight Back To School 2 1992 Actor
 Scheming Wonders 1991 Actor
 Forever Young 1989 Actor
 Little Cop 1989 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Cheung Chi Kwong pictures :  (Hide)
Whispers And Moans
Love Guaranteed
Midnight Caller
 
 Other Cheung Chi Kwong pictures :  (Hide)
A Case Of Misadventure (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com