Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version franaise English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11629 Movies
19214 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32450 Screenshots
3725 Videos
Gigi Leung Wing Kei

 
 
 
 
Other names : 梁咏琪
梁詠琪
Leung Bik Zi
Gigi Leung
Gigi Leung Wing Kay
Leung Wing Kay
Leung Wing Kei
Ling Yǒngq
Liang2 Yong3 Qi2
 
Birthdate : 25/3/1976
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Singer (2), Actress (44)

Biography

She was spotted while studying at Polytechnic University in HK and given an offer to appear in a commercial. Commercials are often a springboard to an acting career in HK and Derek Yee saw it and offered her a major role in the Andy Lau film Full Throttle in 1995. She also has a successful singing career going of course what self-respecting Idol would not - and has served as the female star promoter of HK tourism. Her romance with Ekin Cheng was a huge scandal in 1999 (even though he is unmarried, she was accused of being the third woman and her popularity plummeted at least temporarily).
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Aberdeen 2014 Actress
 Monkey King, The 2014 Actress
 7 Assassins 2013 Actress
 Allure Tears 2011 Actress
 Dear Enemy 2011 Actress
 Marrying Mr. Perfect 2011 Actress
 Just Another Pandora's Box 2010 Actress
 Rest On Your Shoulder 2010 Actress
 Give Love 2008 Actress
 Lingerie, La 2008 Actress
 Dangerous Games 2007 Actress
 Secret Of The Magic Gourd, The 2007 Actress
 Wonder Women 2007 Actress
 McDull, The Alumni 2006 Actress
 Driving Miss Wealthy 2004 Actress
 Love On The Rocks 2004 Actress
 Love Under The Sun 2003 Actress
 Project 1:99 Waiting For Luck 2003 Actress
 Sky of Love 2003 Actress
 Turn Left Turn Right 2003 Singer, Actress
 Burning Flame II 2002 Singer
 Fat Choi Spirit 2002 Actress
 Mighty Baby 2002 Actress
 Avenging Fist, The 2001 Actress
 Brassiere, La 2001 Actress
 Roots And Branches 2001 Actress
 From Ashes To Ashes 2000 Actress
 Marooned 2000 Actress
 Those Were The Days 2000 Actress
 War Named Desire, A 2000 Actress
 Afraid Of Nothing, The Jobless King 1999 Actress
 Tempting Heart 1999 Actress
 Hitman, The 1998 Actress
 True Mob Story, A 1998 Actress
 First Love Unlimited 1997 Actress
 We're No Bad Guys 1997 Actress
 Feel 100% 1996 Actress
 Feel 100% ... Once More 1996 Actress
 First Option 1996 Actress
 God Of Gamblers 3 : The Early Stage 1996 Actress
 Full Throttle 1995 Actress
 Mack The Knife 1995 Actress
 Sixty Million Dollar Man 1995 Actress
 Those Were The Days 1995 Actress
 Five Lonely Hearts 1992 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Gigi Leung Wing Kei pictures :  (Hide)
Love On The Rocks
La Brassiere
The Avenging Fist
A War Named Desire
Those Were The Days
A True Mob Story
A True Mob Story
The Hitman
First Love Unlimited
Full Throttle
Sixty Million Dollar Man
Sixty Million Dollar Man
Give Love
McDull, The Alumni
 
 Other Gigi Leung Wing Kei pictures :  (Hide)
The Monkey King (1)
Give Love (9)
Wonder Women (2)
McDull, The Alumni (2)
Love On The Rocks (3)
Turn Left Turn Right (1)
La Brassiere (2)
A War Named Desire (4)
Those Were The Days (3)
Tempting Heart (6)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com