Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Yeung Jing Jing

 
 
 
 
Other names : 楊菁菁
Yang Ching Ching
Yang Jing Jing
Yeung Ching Ching
Yiang Ching Ching
Yung Ching Ching
 
Birthdate : 16/10/1960
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Action Director (1), Assistant Action Director (12), Actress (27), Cameo (2), Stuntwoman (17)

Biography

Yeung Ching Ching (Yeung Jing Jing) was born on Hainan Island. She was trained in Wu-shu since childhood. She signed up for the Shaw Brothers’s studio whe she was around 16 and appeared in her first movie.

Ps: Yeung Jing Jing must not be confused with Yung Jing Jing a young 1980's actress who will marry with Lau Kar Leung.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Kung Fu Jungle 2014 Assistant Action Director
 Protege De La Rose Noire 2004 Stuntwoman
 Anna In Kung Fu-Land 2003 Assistant Action Director, Stuntwoman
 Hanky Panky 1999 Actress
 Chinese Odyssey II : Cinderella, A 1995 Assistant Action Director
 Chinese Odyssey, A : Pandora's Box 1995 Assistant Action Director
 Kung Fu Master, The 1994 Stuntwoman
 Angel Terminators 2 1993 Cameo
 Black Panther Warriors, The 1993 Stuntwoman
 Bride With White Hair 2, The 1993 Assistant Action Director, Actress
 Bride With White Hair, The 1993 Assistant Action Director, Stuntwoman
 Eagle Shooting Heroes, The 1993 Stuntwoman
 Heroic Trio, The 1993 Stuntwoman
 Holy Weapon 1993 Stuntwoman
 Legend Of The Liquid Sword 1993 Assistant Action Director, Stuntwoman
 Magic Crane, The 1993 Assistant Action Director, Stuntwoman
 Rose Rose I Love You 1993 Stuntwoman
 92 Legendary La Rose Noire 1992 Stuntwoman
 Handsome Siblings 1992 Assistant Action Director, Stuntwoman
 Naked Killer 1992 Assistant Action Director, Stuntwoman
 Royal Tramp 1992 Assistant Action Director, Actress, Stuntwoman
 Royal Tramp 2 1992 Assistant Action Director, Actress
 Swordsman 2 1992 Stuntwoman
 God Of Gamblers III : Back To Shanghai 1991 Actress
 Chinese Ghost Story 2, A 1990 Actress, Stuntwoman
 Licence To Steal 1990 Cameo
 They Came To Rob Hong Kong 1989 Actress
 Dragons Of The Orient 1988 Action Director, Actress
 Thunderclap 1984 Actress
 Wits Of The Brats 1984 Actress
 Bastard Swordsman 1983 Actress
 Descendant Of The Sun 1983 Actress
 Eight Diagram Pole Fighter, The 1983 Actress
 Ghosts Galore 1983 Actress
 Holy Flame Of The Martial World 1983 Actress
 Lady Assassin, The 1983 Actress
 Mad Mad 83 1983 Actress
 Clan Feuds 1982 Actress
 Spirit Of The Sword, The 1982 Actress
 Bloody Parrot 1981 Actress
 Duel Of The Century, The 1981 Actress
 Emperor And His Brother, The 1981 Actress
 Treasure Hunters, The 1981 Actress
 Clan Of The White Lotus 1980 Actress
 Every Man For Himself 1980 Actress
 Return To The 36th Chamber 1980 Actress
 Two Champions Of Shaolin 1979 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Yeung Jing Jing pictures :  (Hide)
Angel Terminators 2
Royal Tramp
A Chinese Ghost Story 2
Dragons Of The Orient
Wits Of The Brats
Bastard Swordsman
Bastard Swordsman
Bastard Swordsman
Descendant Of The Sun
Holy Flame Of The Martial World
The Eight Diagram Pole Fighter
The Lady Assassin
The Lady Assassin
Clan Feuds
The Spirit Of The Sword
The Treasure Hunters
Clan Of The White Lotus
Clan Of The White Lotus
Return To The 36th Chamber
Two Champions Of Shaolin
Two Champions Of Shaolin
 
 Other Yeung Jing Jing pictures :  (Hide)
God Of Gamblers III : Back To Shanghai (1)
They Came To Rob Hong Kong (1)
Dragons Of The Orient (1)
Wits Of The Brats (1)
Bastard Swordsman (5)
Descendant Of The Sun (1)
Holy Flame Of The Martial World (2)
The Eight Diagram Pole Fighter (2)
The Lady Assassin (1)
Clan Feuds (2)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)  
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com