Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Kenny Bee

 
 
 
 
Other names : 钟镇涛
Chung Chun To
Kenny Chung Chun To
 
Birthdate : 23/2/1953
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (1), Music (6), Singer (1), Actor (93), Brief appearance (2), Cameo (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Rooftop, The 2013 Actor
 East Meets West 2011 Actor
 Land With No Boundary, The 2011 Actor
 Mr. Zhai 2011 Actor
 Just Another Pandora's Box 2010 Actor
 It's A Wonderful Life 2007 Actor
 Chinese Tall Story, A 2005 Actor
 Initial D 2005 Actor
 Elixir Of Love 2004 Actor
 Leave Me Alone 2004 Actor
 Sex And The Beauties 2004 Actor
 Super Model 2004 Actor
 Ghost On Line 2003 Actor
 Chinese Orthopedist And The Spice Girls 2002 Actor
 Following You Loving You 2002 Actor
 Freaky Story 2002 Actor
 Happy Family 2002 Actor
 Money Suckers 2002 Actor
 Troublesome Night 16 2002 Actor
 Buddy Friends 2001 Actor
 Replacement Suspect, The 2001 Actor
 Healing Hearts 2000 Actor
 Ninth Happiness 1998 Actor
 Pale Sky, The 1998 Music, Actor
 Flying Corpse 1997 Actor
 Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Star 1996 Actor
 Chinese Feast, The 1995 Actor
 Ten Brothers 1995 Actor
 What A Wonderful World 1995 Actor
 Eagle Shooting Heroes, The 1993 Actor
 Murders Made To Order 1993 Actor
 Rose Rose I Love You 1993 Actor
 Tigers, The Legend Of Canton 1993 Actor
 Fist Of Fury 1991 II 1992 Actor
 Mary From Beijing 1992 Actor
 Miracle 90 Days 1992 Actor
 Moon Warriors, The 1992 Actor
 Once A Black Sheep 1992 Actor
 Fist Of Fury 1991 1991 Actor
 Mainland Dundee 1991 Actor
 Saviour Of The Soul 1991 Actor
 Sisters Of The World Unite 1991 Actor
 Today's Hero 1991 Actor
 Top Bet, The 1991 Actor
 B B 30 1990 Actor
 Spy Games 1990 Actor
 Bachelor's Swan Song, The 1989 Actor
 Burning Sensation 1989 Actor
 City Squeeze 1989 Actor
 Fishy Story, A 1989 Actor
 Happy Together 1989 Actor
 Hearts No Flowers 1989 Actor
 Miracles 1989 Actor
 My Heart Is That Eternal Rose 1989 Actor
 18 Times 1988 Actor
 Mr Possessed 1988 Actor
 One Husband Too Many 1988 Actor
 Armour Of God 1987 Cameo
 Happy Bigamist, The 1987 Actor
 My Cousin The Ghost 1987 Actor
 Price Of Growing Up, The 1987 Singer
 Project A II 1987 Brief appearance
 Reincarnation 1987 Actor
 To Err Is Humane 1987 Actor
 100 Ways To Murder Your Wife 1986 Director, Music, Actor
 Millionaire's Express, The 1986 Actor
 Strange Bedfellow, The 1986 Brief appearance
 Carry On Doctors And Nurses 1985 Actor
 Flying Mr. B, The 1985 Music, Actor
 Funny Face 1985 Actor
 Illegal Immigrant 1985 Music
 And Now What's Your Name 1984 Actor
 Prince Charming 1984 Music, Actor
 Shanghai Blues 1984 Actor
 I Do ! 1983 Actor
 Let's Make Laugh 1983 Music, Actor
 Crimson Street 1982 Actor
 Monkey Business 1982 Actor
 Cheerful Wind 1981 Actor
 Lucky By Chance 1981 Actor
 My Cape Of Many Dreams 1981 Actor
 Another Spring 1980 Actor
 Burning Love 1980 Actor
 Cute Girl 1980 Actor
 Desperados, The 1980 Actor
 Don't Forget The Promise 1980 Actor
 Errant Love 1980 Actor
 Spooky Bunch, The 1980 Actor
 Story Of A Small Town, The 1980 Actor
 Undated Wedding 1980 Actor
 All's Well That Does Well 1979 Actor
 Blind Love, The 1979 Actor
 Making It 1978 Actor
 Fine Chilly Autumn, A 1977 Actor
 Rainbow In My Heart 1977 Actor
 Chelsia My Love 1976 Actor
 Gonna Get You 1976 Actor
 Taxi Driver 1976 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Kenny Bee pictures :  (Hide)
A Chinese Tall Story
Elixir Of Love
Elixir Of Love
Leave Me Alone
Leave Me Alone
Sex And The Beauties
Super Model
Super Model
The Replacement Suspect
Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Star
Rose Rose I Love You
The Eagle Shooting Heroes
The Moon Warriors
The Moon Warriors
Spy Games
Spy Games
My Heart Is That Eternal Rose
The Bachelor's Swan Song
Mr Possessed
Armour Of God
My Cousin The Ghost
The Happy Bigamist
To Err Is Humane
100 Ways To Murder Your Wife
The Flying Mr. B
The Flying Mr. B
The Flying Mr. B
Shanghai Blues
Shanghai Blues
Let's Make Laugh
Undated Wedding
Gonna Get You
 
 Other Kenny Bee pictures :  (Hide)
East Meets West (1)
Elixir Of Love (1)
Sex And The Beauties (1)
Super Model (1)
The Replacement Suspect (2)
The Chinese Feast (3)
Rose Rose I Love You (5)
The Eagle Shooting Heroes (1)
Fist Of Fury 1991 II (2)
The Moon Warriors (4)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com