Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version franaise English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
O Chun Hung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 柯俊雄
辜传雄
Ko Chuen Hsiang
Ko Chun Hsiung
Ko Chun Hung
Kog Jung Xung
Koo Chuan Hsiung
 
Birthdate : 15/1/1945
Nationality : Taiwan
Workplace : South Korea
Activities : Director (1), Producer (1), Executive producer (1), Associate producer (1), Actor (81), Cameo (1)

Biography

Born in 1943, this tough, imposing actor appeared in some HK films during the 80s - almost always cast as a top member of a triad but earlier in his career he was one of the major leading male actors in Taiwan during the 60s and 70s. Once he got a bit older though, he moved into character parts.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Ballistic 2008 Actor
 Mob Sister 2005 Actor
 Unexpected Challenges 2000 Actor
 Pathbreaker 1998 Actor
 Remember M, Remember E 1995 Actor
 Amazing Stories 1994 Actor
 Beheaded 1000, The 1994 Producer
 End Of The Road 1993 Actor
 Requital 1992 Actor
 Island Of Fire 1991 Executive producer, Actor
 Retreat Of The Godfather 1991 Actor
 Generation Pendragon 1990 Director, Actor
 Home Too Far, A 1990 Actor
 Triad Story 1990 Actor
 Burning Ambition 1989 Actor
 Fight To Survive 1989 Actor
 Miracles 1989 Actor
 City Warriors 1988 Actor
 Dragon Family, The 1988 Actor
 Journey Across The Mainland 1988 Actor
 Story Of Hay Bo, The 1988 Actor
 Strawman 1988 Actor
 Brotherhood 1987 Actor
 Flag Of Honor 1987 Actor
 Rich And Famous 1987 Actor
 Somewhere My Love 1987 Actor
 Tragic Hero 1987 Actor
 From Here To Prosperity 1986 Actor
 Heroic Pioneers, The 1986 Actor
 I Am A Chinese 1986 Actor
 Kinmen Bombs, The 1986 Actor
 Head Hunter, The 1983 Actor
 Lost Generation 1983 Actor
 Alliance Of Hung Sect, The 1982 Actor
 Deadly Angels, The 1982 Actor
 Hero Vs Hero 1982 Actor
 Seven Knights 1982 Actor
 Z Men, The 1982 Actor
 Battle For The Republic Of China, The 1981 Actor
 Coldest Winter In Peking, The 1981 Actor
 Queen Bee 1981 Actor
 Queen Bee's Revenge 1981 Actor
 Offend The Law Of God 1980 Actor
 Battle of Guningtou, The 1979 Actor
 Gone With Honor 1979 Actor
 Immortal Warriors 1979 Actor
 Man Of Wealth, A 1979 Actor
 Teacher Of Great Soldiers 1979 Actor
 Great General 1978 Actor
 Story Of Green House 1978 Actor
 Death Challenge 1977 Actor
 Shining Spring 1977 Actor
 800 Heroes 1976 Actor
 Queen's Ransom, A 1976 Actor
 Rhythm Of The Wave 1976 Actor
 Bedevilled, The 1975 Actor
 Little Sister In Law 1975 Actor
 My Wacky, Wacky World 1975 Cameo
 Victory 1975 Actor
 Spring Comes Not Again 1974 Actor
 Devil's Treasure, The 1973 Actor
 Haze In The Sunset 1973 Actor
 Jilte, The 1973 Actor
 Number One Iron Man 1973 Actor
 Crimes Are To Be Paid 1972 Actor
 Everybody Is Laughing 1972 Actor
 Love Is Smoke 1972 Actor
 Pei Shih 1972 Actor
 Story Of Daisy 1972 Actor
 Five Plus Five 1971 Actor
 Four Winds 1971 Associate producer, Actor
 Hotel Esquire 1971 Actor
 Love Styles XYZ 1971 Actor
 Eighteen Disciples Of Buddha 1970 Actor
 From Home With Love 1970 Actor
 Goodbye Darling 1970 Actor
 Home Sweet Home 1970 Actor
 Accidental Trio 1969 Actor
 Fallen Petals 1968 Actor
 Three Swordsmen And The Dragon Door 1968 Actor
 Recalling My Dreams 1967 Actor
 Spring Comes Late 1967 Actor
 Bridge 1966 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 O Chun Hung pictures :  (Hide)
Island Of Fire
Island Of Fire
Burning Ambition
Brotherhood
Rich And Famous
Tragic Hero
The Bedevilled
The Bedevilled
 
 Other O Chun Hung pictures :  (Hide)
Island Of Fire (2)
Burning Ambition (2)
Miracles (4)
The Dragon Family (2)
Brotherhood (3)
Tragic Hero (1)
The Bedevilled (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com