Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Cheung Kwong Chiu

 
 
 
 
Other names : 蔣光超
Cheung Gwong Chiu
Chiang Kuang Chao
Chiang Kwong Chao
Chiang Kwong Tsao
Jiang3 Guang1 Chao1
 
Birthdate : 22/6/1924
Date of death : 15/12/2000
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (132)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1970 - 1960 - 1950 - 1940 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Spooky Kookies 1981 Actor
 Yoga And The Kung Fu Girl 1979 Actor
 Bruce, Kung Fu Girls 1977 Actor
 Carry On Bangkok 1977 Actor
 Crazy Guy, The 1975 Actor
 Gangster Match-Maker, The 1975 Actor
 Legend Of Mother Goddess, The 1975 Actor
 Misty Drizzle 1975 Actor
 Crazy Acrobat 1974 Actor
 Dog King And Snake King 1974 Actor
 Dwarf Sorcerer, The 1974 Actor
 Empress Dowager's Agate Vase 1974 Actor
 Lady Blood Boxer 1974 Actor
 Moon River 1974 Actor
 San Bai Liu Shi Yi Hang 1974 Actor
 Murder Masters Of Kung Fu 1973 Actor
 Two Cavaliers, The 1973 Actor
 Walking In The Rain 1973 Actor
 We Visited Southeast Asia 1973 Actor
 Adventure Of First Night 1972 Actor
 Battles With The Red Boy 1972 Actor
 Chinese 1972 Actor
 Escape, The 1972 Actor
 Everybody Is Laughing 1972 Actor
 Deceiver, The 1971 Actor
 Four Winds 1971 Actor
 Legends Of Cheating 1971 Actor
 Love Styles XYZ 1971 Actor
 Redbeard 1971 Actor
 Tsu Hong Wu, The 1971 Actor
 Unsung Heroes Of The Wilderness 1971 Actor
 Black Hurricane 1970 Actor
 Eighteen Disciples Of Buddha 1970 Actor
 Infatuated Persons, The 1970 Actor
 Million Dollar Bride 1970 Actor
 Absurd Brave, The 1969 Actor
 Lady 9 Flower 1969 Actor
 O.K. 1969 Actor
 Angel Strikes Again 1968 Actor
 Spring Blossoms 1968 Actor
 Blue Skies 1967 Actor
 Goddess Of Mercy, The 1967 Actor
 Hong Kong Nocturne 1967 Actor
 Lady Jade Locket 1967 Actor
 Midnight Murder, The 1967 Actor
 Mirror, The 1967 Actor
 Summons To Death 1967 Actor
 That Man In Chang-an 1967 Actor
 Blue And The Black 2, The 1966 Actor
 Blue And The Black, The 1966 Actor
 Call Of The Sea 1965 Actor
 Inside The Forbidden City 1965 Actor
 Lark, The 1965 Actor
 Mermaid, The 1965 Actor
 Sons Of Good Earth 1965 Actor
 Vermilion Door 1965 Actor
 Affair To Remember, An 1964 Actor
 Between Tears And Laughter 1964 Actor
 Beyond The Great Wall 1964 Actor
 Big Circus, The 1964 Actor
 Comedy Of Mismatches, The 1964 Actor
 Crimson Palm, The 1964 Actor
 Dancing Millionairess, The 1964 Actor
 Female Prince, The 1964 Actor
 Happy Union Of North And South, A 1964 Actor
 How the Oil Vendor Won the Beauty Contest 1964 Actor
 Lady General Hua Mulan 1964 Actor
 Last Woman Of Shang, The 1964 Actor
 North Meets South 1964 Actor
 Shepherd Girl, The 1964 Actor
 Story Of Sue San, The 1964 Actor
 Adulteress, The 1963 Actor
 Because Of Her 1963 Actor
 Lady With The Lute 1963 Actor
 Love Eterne 1963 Actor
 Love Parade 1963 Actor
 Mid-Nightmare (Part 2) 1963 Actor
 Return Of The Phoenix 1963 Actor
 South Dragon, North Phoenix 1963 Actor
 Black Fox, The 1962 Actor
 It's Always Spring 1962 Actor
 Ladies First 1962 Actor
 Love in Bloom 1962 Actor
 Mid-Nightmare 1962 Actor
 Perfect Match, A 1962 Actor
 Tryst, The 1962 Actor
 Unspeakable Truths 1962 Actor
 Girl Next Door, The 1961 Actor
 Golden Trumpet, The 1961 Actor
 Love Without End 1961 Actor
 Rose Of Summer, The 1961 Actor
 Witch-Girl, He Yueer, The 1961 Actor
 Happily Ever After 1960 Actor
 Miss Pony Tail 1960 Actor
 Secret of Miss Pai, The 1960 Actor
 Shot In The Dark, A 1960 Actor
 Tragic Melody 1960 Actor
 All In The Family 1959 Actor
 Appointment with Death 1959 Actor
 Beancurd Shih Sze, A 1959 Actor
 Crimes Of Passion 1959 Actor
 Lady On The Roof 1959 Actor
 Lovers In A Sea Of Desire 1959 Actor
 Other Woman, The 1959 Actor
 Riots in Outer Space 1959 Actor
 Scout Master, The 1959 Actor
 Jade-Green Lake 1958 Actor
 Perfect Match, A 1958 Actor
 Where Is My Bride ? 1958 Actor
 Wild Fantasies 1958 Actor
 Booze, Boobs And Bucks 1957 Actor
 Dances Of Charm, The 1957 Actor
 Great Wall Of China, The 1957 Actor
 Greatest Circus On Earth, The 1957 Actor
 No Time For Love 1957 Actor
 Chase, The 1956 Actor
 Colorful Tokyo 1956 Actor
 Surprise 1956 Actor
 Beauty and the Dumb, The 1954 Actor
 Girl On The Loose 1954 Actor
 Romantic Girl has Her Romantic Debts, A 1954 Actor
 Spring Is In The Air 1954 Actor
 Bright Day 1953 Actor
 Little Phoenix 1953 Actor
 Qiu Jin, The Revolutionary Heroine 1953 Actor
 Sorrowful Glory 1953 Actor
 Closer The Better, The 1952 Actor
 Double-Faced Man, A 1952 Actor
 Fatal Attraction 1952 Actor
 Father Marries Again 1952 Actor
 Tomorrow 1952 Actor
 Rich And Abundant 1948 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Cheung Kwong Chiu pictures :  (Hide)
The Blue And The Black 2
Between Tears And Laughter
Beyond The Great Wall
The Last Woman Of Shang
 
 Other Cheung Kwong Chiu pictures :  (Hide)
The Two Cavaliers (1)
Spring Blossoms (2)
Between Tears And Laughter (1)
Beyond The Great Wall (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com