Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Rose Gua Ah Leh

 
 
 
 
Other names : 归亚蕾
Gua Ah Lei
Rose Gua
Gwai A Lui
Rose Kuei
Kuei Ya-lei
Kwai Ah Lui
Kwei Ya Lay
 
Birthdate : 2/6/1944
Activities : Actress (48)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Knot, The 2006 Actress
 Feeling By Night 2000 Actress
 Intimates 1997 Actress
 Tonight Nobody Goes Home 1996 Actress
 Maiden Rose 1995 Actress
 Eat Drink Man Woman 1994 Actress
 Wedding Banquet, The 1993 Actress
 Forbidden Imperial Tales 1990 Actress
 Miracles 1989 Actress
 Lai Shi, China's Last Eunuch 1988 Actress
 Flag Of Honor 1987 Actress
 Qiang Xia Liu Ren 1987 Actress
 Somewhere My Love 1987 Actress
 Miraculous Flower 1984 Actress
 Phoenix The Raider 1984 Actress
 Lost Generation 1983 Actress
 Rape And Die 1983 Actress
 Anger, The 1982 Actress
 Burn Phoenix Burn 1982 Actress
 Deadly Angels, The 1982 Actress
 Escape To Freedom 1982 Actress
 Jade Dagger Ninja 1982 Actress
 Portrait Of A Fanatic 1982 Actress
 Strange Skill 1982 Actress
 Casino, The 1981 Actress
 Coldest Winter In Peking, The 1981 Actress
 Women Soldiers 1981 Actress
 Errant Love 1980 Actress
 Flower Just Smile In The Spring Breeze 1980 Actress
 Pioneers, The 1980 Actress
 Poor Chasers 1980 Actress
 Funny Couple 1979 Actress
 Girl Without Sorrow, A 1979 Actress
 Immortal Warriors 1979 Actress
 Love In Chilly Spring 1979 Actress
 Diary Of Di-Di, The 1978 Actress
 Love's Many Faces 1978 Actress
 Triumph Of Two Kung Fu Arts 1977 Actress
 Chinese Amazons 1975 Actress
 Golden Lotus 1974 Actress
 Everything Is Going My Way 1971 Actress
 Story Of Ti-Ying, The 1971 Actress
 When We Were Young 1971 Actress
 You Can't Tell Him 1971 Actress
 Home Sweet Home 1970 Actress
 Love Is More Intoxicating Than Wine 1968 Actress
 Recalling My Dreams 1967 Actress
 Winter, The 1967 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Rose Gua Ah Leh pictures :  (Hide)
 
 Other Rose Gua Ah Leh pictures :  (Hide)
Miracles (3)
Lai Shi, China's Last Eunuch (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com