Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Herman Yau Lai To

 
 
 
 
Other names : 邱礼涛
Herman Yau
Yau Lai To
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1961
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (62), Producer (7), Writer (18), Cinematographer (32), Actor (5), Brief appearance (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Nessun Dorma 2016 Director
 An Inspector Calls 2015 Director
 Sara 2015 Director
 Kung Fu Angels 2014 Director
 Ip Man Final Fight 2013 Director
 Second Coming, The 2013 Director
 Love Lifting 2012 Director, Writer
 Nightmare 2012 Director
 Love Actually...Sucks ! 2011 Cinematographer
 Turning Point: Laughing Gor Returns 2011 Director
 Woman Knight Of The Mirror Lake, The 2011 Director
 All's Well, End's Well, Too 2010 2010 Director
 Legend Is Born - Ip Man, The 2010 Director
 Vampire Warriors 2010 Cinematographer
 Permanent Residence 2009 Cinematographer
 Rebellion 2009 Director, Writer
 Split Second Murder 2009 Director
 Turning Point Laughing Gor 2009 Director
 Very Short Life, A 2009 Cinematographer
 Chaos 2008 Director
 Fatal Move 2008 Producer, Cinematographer
 First 7th Night, The 2008 Director, Writer
 True Women For Sale 2008 Director, Writer
 Dancing Lion 2007 Cinematographer
 Gong Tau 2007 Director, Producer, Writer
 Mob Story, A 2007 Director
 Whispers And Moans 2007 Director, Writer
 Cocktail 2006 Director
 Fatal Contact 2006 Producer, Cinematographer
 Love @ First Note 2006 Producer, Cinematographer
 On The Edge 2006 Director, Writer
 Astonishing 2004 Director, Writer
 Dating Death 2004 Director
 Herbal Tea 2004 Director, Writer
 Lethal Ninja 2004 Director, Writer
 Papa Loves You 2004 Director, Producer, Writer
 Era Of Vampires 2003 Cinematographer
 Give Them A Chance 2003 Director, Writer
 Happy Go Lucky 2003 Cinematographer
 Xanda 2003 Cinematographer
 Happy Family 2002 Director, Writer, Actor
 Shark Busters 2002 Director
 From The Queen To The Chief Executive 2001 Director, Actor
 Killing End 2001 Director, Writer
 Legend Of Zu, The 2001 Cinematographer
 Master Q 2001 2001 Director, Writer
 Nightmares In Precinct 7 2001 Director, Writer
 Time And Tide 2000 Cinematographer
 Troublesome Night 7 2000 Director
 Crying Heart 1999 Cinematographer
 Fascination Amour 1999 Director
 Masked Prosecutor, The 1999 Director
 Troublesome Night 5 1999 Director
 Troublesome Night 6 1999 Director
 Untold Story 3, The 1999 Director
 9413 1998 Producer, Cinematographer
 Troublesome Night 3 1998 Director
 Troublesome Night 4 1998 Director
 97 Aces Go Places 1997 Cinematographer
 Troublesome Night 1997 Director
 Troublesome Night 2 1997 Director
 Walk In 1997 Director
 Adventurous Treasure Island 1996 Director
 All Of A Sudden 1996 Director
 Best Of The Best 1996 Actor
 Ebola Syndrome 1996 Director
 Mr Mumble 1996 Brief appearance
 War Of The Underworld 1996 Director
 City Cop 2 1995 Director
 Highway Man 1995 Director, Cinematographer
 New Tenant 1995 Actor
 No Justice For All 1995 Director, Producer
 Red Zone 1995 Cinematographer
 Cop Image 1994 Director
 Don't Shoot Me, I'm Just a Violinist! 1994 Director
 Fearless Match 1994 Director
 Twenty Something 1994 Cinematographer
 C'est La Vie, Mon Cheri 1993 Actor
 Man Of The Times 1993 Cinematographer
 No More Love, No More Death 1993 Director, Cinematographer
 Taxi Hunter 1993 Director, Writer
 Untold Story, The 1993 Director
 Best Of The Best 1992 Director, Writer
 Deadly Dream Woman 1992 Cinematographer
 Freedom Run Q 1992 Cinematographer
 Magic Touch, The 1992 Cinematographer
 With Or Without You 1992 Cinematographer
 Don't Fool Me 1991 Director
 Fantasy Romance 1991 Cinematographer
 My Flying Wife 1991 Cinematographer
 Sentenced To Hang 1989 Cinematographer
 Stars And Roses 1989 Cinematographer
 Triads - The Inside Story 1989 Cinematographer
 Law Or Justice 1988 Cinematographer
 No Regret 1987 Director
 Tragic Hero 1987 Cinematographer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Herman Yau Lai To pictures :  (Hide)
 
 Other Herman Yau Lai To pictures :  (Hide)
C'est La Vie, Mon Cheri (1)
Other pictures (2)
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)   (Show)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
Interview Links (French only)  
 Secondary Interview Links (French only)   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com