Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Bradley James Allan

 
 
 
 
Other names : Brad Allan
 
Birthdate : 14/2/1973
Date of death : 7/8/2021
Nationality : Australia
Workplace : Australia, Hong Kong, United Kingdom, USA
Activities : Action Director (3), Assistant Action Director (1), Actor (7), Brief appearance (1), Stuntman (3), Second Unit Director (1)

Filmography
 [ Action Director - Assistant Action Director - Actor - Brief appearance - Stuntman - Second Unit Director ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Action Director
 Shang-Chi et la Légende des Dix Anneaux 2021 Action Director
 Rush Hour 3 2007 Action Director
 Shanghai Noon 2000 Action Director
 
Assistant Action Director
 Shanghai Knights 2003 Assistant Action Director
 
Actor
 Accidental Spy, The 2001 Actor
 Rush Hour 2 2001 Actor
 Gen X Cops 1999 Actor
 Gorgeous 1999 Actor
 Jackie Chan : My Stunts 1999 Actor
 Hot War 1998 Actor
 Mr. Nice Guy 1997 Actor
 
Brief appearance
 Drunken Master III 1994 Brief appearance
 
Stuntman
 Medallion, The 2003 Stuntman
 Shanghai Knights 2003 Stuntman
 Who Am I ? 1998 Stuntman
 
Second Unit Director
 Shang-Chi et la Légende des Dix Anneaux 2021 Second Unit Director
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Bradley James Allan pictures :  (Hide)
Rush Hour 2
The Accidental Spy
Gorgeous
 
 Other Bradley James Allan pictures :  (Hide)
Gorgeous (2)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com