Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11614 Movies
19210 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32401 Screenshots
3757 Videos
Fan Mei Sheng

 
 
 
 
Other names : 樊梅生
Faan Mooi Sang
Fan Mai San
Fan Miu Sang
Fan Mui Sang
Fan Mui Sheng
Fan Siu Ming
Fan2 Mei2 Sheng1
Fang Mui San
 
Birthdate : 13/9/1942
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (1), Actor (92), Brief appearance (1)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Master Of Zen 1994 Actor
 Story Of Ricky, The 1991 Actor
 King Of Gambler 1990 Actor
 Darkside Of Chinatown 1989 Actor
 Project A II 1987 Actor
 Rich And Famous 1987 Actor
 Millionaire's Express, The 1986 Actor
 Mob Busters 1985 Actor
 Year Of The Dragon, The 1985 Actor
 Jungle Heat 1984 Actor
 Denouncement Of Chu Liu Hsiang, The 1983 Actor
 Green Killer 1982 Actor
 Postman Strikes Back, The 1982 Actor
 Seven Knights 1982 Actor
 Dreadnaught 1981 Actor
 Eagle's Killer, The 1981 Actor
 Hitman In The Hand Of Buddha 1981 Actor
 Buddhist Fist, The 1980 Actor
 Little Mad Guy 1980 Actor
 Magnificent Butcher, The 1980 Actor
 Young Master, The 1980 Actor
 36 Deadly Styles, The 1979 Actor
 Bloody Treasury Fight 1979 Actor
 Flying Sword Lee 1979 Actor
 Amsterdam Connection 1978 Director, Actor
 Flying Guillotine 2 1978 Actor
 Great General 1978 Actor
 Mysterious Footworks Of Kung Fu 1978 Actor
 Arson - The Criminals, Part III 1977 Actor
 Brave Archer, The 1977 Actor
 Cobra Girl 1977 Actor
 Death Duel 1977 Actor
 Jade Tiger 1977 Actor
 Pursuit Of Vengeance 1977 Actor
 Sentimental Swordsman, The 1977 Actor
 To Kill A Jaguar 1977 Actor
 Killer Clans 1976 Actor
 King Gambler 1976 Actor
 Magic Blade, The 1976 Actor
 All Men Are Brothers 1975 Actor
 Gambling Syndicate 1975 Actor
 Temperament Of Life 1975 Actor
 Five Tough Guys 1974 Actor
 Hong Kong 73 1974 Actor
 Kidnap 1974 Actor
 Tea House, The 1974 Actor
 Two Faces Of Love, The 1974 Actor
 Bamboo House Of Dolls, The 1973 Actor
 Blood Brothers, The 1973 Actor
 Delinquent, The 1973 Actor
 Kiss Of Death, The 1973 Actor
 Pirate, The 1973 Actor
 River Of Fury 1973 Actor
 Casino, The 1972 Actor
 Fourteen Amazons, The 1972 Actor
 Intimate Confessions Of A Chinese Courtesan 1972 Actor
 Pursuit 1972 Actor
 Water Margin, The 1972 Actor
 Young Avenger 1972 Actor
 Young People 1972 Actor
 Jade Faced Assassin, The 1971 Actor
 Swift Knight, The 1971 Actor
 Duel For Gold 1970 Actor
 Golden Knight, The 1970 Actor
 Heads For Sale 1970 Actor
 Iron Buddha, The 1970 Actor
 Twelve Gold Medallions, The 1970 Actor
 Valley Of The Fangs 1970 Actor
 Dragon Swamp 1969 Actor
 Temptress Of A Thousand Faces 1969 Actor
 Angel Strikes Again 1968 Actor
 Black Butterfly 1968 Actor
 Jade Raksha, The 1968 Actor
 Magnificent Swordsman, The 1968 Actor
 Silver Fox, The 1968 Actor
 That Fiery Girl 1968 Actor
 Angel With The Iron Fists 1967 Actor
 Dragon Creek, The 1967 Actor
 King Cat 1967 Actor
 King With My Face, The 1967 Actor
 Lady Jade Locket 1967 Actor
 One-Armed Swordsman 1967 Actor
 Rape Of The Sword 1967 Actor
 That Man In Chang-an 1967 Actor
 Trail Of The Broken Blade, The 1967 Actor
 Golden Buddha, The 1966 Actor
 Knight Of Knights, The 1966 Actor
 Monkey Goes West, The 1966 Actor
 Lark, The 1965 Actor
 Sons Of Good Earth 1965 Actor
 Amorous Lotus Pan, The 1964 Brief appearance
 Shepherd Girl, The 1964 Actor
 Story Of Sue San, The 1964 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Fan Mei Sheng pictures :  (Hide)
Master Of Zen
Master Of Zen
The Story Of Ricky
Rich And Famous
The Postman Strikes Back
Dreadnaught
The Buddhist Fist
The Magnificent Butcher
The Young Master
The 36 Deadly Styles
Death Duel
Jade Tiger
The Brave Archer
The Sentimental Swordsman
Killer Clans
The Magic Blade
Five Tough Guys
Hong Kong 73
The Tea House
River Of Fury
The Blood Brothers
The Pirate
Intimate Confessions Of A Chinese Courtesan
The Water Margin
Young Avenger
The Swift Knight
The Golden Knight
Angel With The Iron Fists
One-Armed Swordsman
One-Armed Swordsman
Between Tears And Laughter
 
 Other Fan Mei Sheng pictures :  (Hide)
Rich And Famous (1)
Dreadnaught (2)
Hitman In The Hand Of Buddha (1)
The Eagle's Killer (2)
The 36 Deadly Styles (2)
Death Duel (1)
Jade Tiger (1)
The Brave Archer (1)
The Sentimental Swordsman (1)
To Kill A Jaguar (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links  
 Secondary DVD Review Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com