Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Bessie Chan Ming Kwan

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陈明君
陳明君
Bessie Chan
Chan Ming Kwan
Chan Mui-Hing
Chen Chen Mingjun
 
Birthdate : 16/1/1969
Activities : Actress (31)

Biography

Bessie was a hostess on a cable talk show about sex - and has so far refused to bend to pressure to take her clothes off for a film! In fact during the show she stormed off in tears and quit after a caller told here to strip on live TV! She instead joined her good friend Sophie Ngan to appear in the film Conspiracy (2000) and Untouchable Mania.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ Actress ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Actress
 Black Mask Vs Gambling Mastermind 2003 Actress
 Bloody Buns 2003 Actress
 Erotic Agent 2003 Actress
 Erotic Agent 2 2003 Actress
 Monk Tang Cho 2 : Snake Goblin 2003 Actress
 Sexual vengeance 2003 Actress
 Twilight Tubes Part II 2003 Actress
 Deadly Past 2002 Actress
 Freaky Story 2002 Actress
 Hidden Enforcers, The 2002 Actress
 Hooker's World 2002 Actress
 My Horny Girl Friend 2002 Actress
 Pauline's Life 2002 Actress
 An Mo Nu Lang 2001 Actress
 Buddy Friends 2001 Actress
 Feng Shui And Gambling 2001 Actress
 Prison On Fire - Plaintive Destiny 2001 Actress
 Tough Cop Inside 2001 Actress
 Troublesome Night 11 2001 Actress
 2430 Drama 2 - Fantasy Palace 2000 Actress
 Conspiracy 2000 Actress
 Killer Of The Lonely Heart, The 2000 Actress
 Man Wanted 3 2000 Actress
 Naked Party 2000 Actress
 Prostitute Killers 2000 Actress
 Two Courageous Ghosts 2000 Actress
 Untouchable Maniac 2000 Actress
 Blow Your Head Off 1999 Actress
 Lord Of Amusement, The 1999 Actress
 Dangerous Duty 1996 Actress
 Banquet, The 1991 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Bessie Chan Ming Kwan pictures :  (Hide)
 
 Other Bessie Chan Ming Kwan pictures :  (Hide)
Man Wanted 3 (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com