Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Kam Kwok Leung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 甘国亮
甘國亮
Gan Guo Liang
Gan Guoliang
Gan Kwok Leung
Kan Kuo Liang
 
Birthdate : 3/9/1950
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (4), Producer (1), Executive producer (1), Writer (5), Actor (8), Brief appearance (1)

Biography

In 1970 he made his debut on TVB and in 1974 had the main role in the classic Shaw Brothers horror film Killer Snakes. Most of his career has been filled up as a producer in TV – but he has also occasionally directed films.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Christmas Rose 2013 Actor
 Passion Island 2010 Director, Writer
 Purple Storm 1999 Actor
 Slow Fade 1999 Actor
 Four Faces Of Eve 1996 Director, Writer
 Sisters Of The World Unite 1991 Actor
 Terracotta Warrior 1989 Executive producer
 Carry On Dancing 1988 Director, Producer, Writer, Actor
 Eighth Happiness, The 1988 Brief appearance
 Other 1/2 & The Other 1/2, The 1988 Actor
 Wonder Women 1987 Director, Writer
 Killer Snakes, The 1974 Actor
 Rivals Of Kung Fu 1974 Actor
 Sorrow Of The Gentry 1974 Writer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Kam Kwok Leung pictures :  (Hide)
Purple Storm
Rivals Of Kung Fu
 
 Other Kam Kwok Leung pictures :  (Hide)
Purple Storm (3)
Rivals Of Kung Fu (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com