Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11629 Movies
19214 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32450 Screenshots
3725 Videos
Jingle Ma Choh Sing

 
 
 
 
Other names : 马楚成
Ma Chor Sing
Jingle Ma
Jingle Ma Choh Shing
Jingle Ma Chor Sing
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1957
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (16), Producer (1), Writer (2), Cinematographer (41), Original Story (1), Lighting (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Love You You 2011 Director
 Speed Angels 2011 Director
 Mulan 2009 Director
 Butterfly Lovers 2008 Director, Writer
 Playboy Cops 2008 Director
 Happy Birthday 2007 Director
 Love In The City 2007 Director
 Seoul Raiders 2005 Director
 Silver Hawk 2004 Director, Writer, Cinematographer
 Why Me Sweetie? 2003 Director, Cinematographer
 Goodbye Mr Cool 2001 Director, Cinematographer, Original Story
 Para Para Sakura 2001 Director, Cinematographer
 Marooned 2000 Producer
 Summer Holiday 2000 Director, Cinematographer
 Tokyo Raiders 2000 Director, Cinematographer
 Fly Me To Polaris 1999 Director, Cinematographer
 City Of Glass 1998 Cinematographer
 Hot War 1998 Director
 He Comes From Planet K 1997 Cinematographer
 Island Of Greed 1997 Cinematographer
 Love Is Not A Game, But A Joke 1997 Cinematographer
 Mr. Magoo 1997 Cinematographer
 Wedding Days, The 1997 Cinematographer
 Comrades, Almost A Love Story 1996 Cinematographer
 First Strike 1996 Cinematographer
 God Of Cookery, The 1996 Cinematographer
 Viva Erotica 1996 Cinematographer
 Rumble In The Bronx 1995 Cinematographer
 Drunken Master II 1994 Cinematographer
 Fire Dragon 1994 Cinematographer
 Black Panther Warriors, The 1993 Cinematographer
 Fong Sai Yuk 1993 Cinematographer
 Last Hero In China 1993 Cinematographer
 Days Of Being Dumb, The 1992 Cinematographer
 Handsome Siblings 1992 Cinematographer
 Alan And Eric : Between Hello And Goodbye 1991 Cinematographer
 Last Blood, The 1991 Cinematographer
 Sisters Of The World Unite 1991 Cinematographer
 Tigers, The 1991 Cinematographer
 Farewell China 1990 Cinematographer
 Fatal Vacation 1990 Cinematographer
 Kawashima Yoshiko - The Last Princess Of Manchuria 1990 Cinematographer
 Sunshine Friends 1990 Cinematographer
 Iceman Cometh, The 1989 Cinematographer
 What A Small World 1989 Cinematographer
 Girls Without Tomorrow 1988 Cinematographer
 Last Romance 1988 Cinematographer
 Other 1/2 & The Other 1/2, The 1988 Cinematographer
 Flaming Brothers 1987 Cinematographer
 Spiritual Love 1987 Cinematographer
 Immortal Story 1986 Cinematographer
 Infatuation 1985 Lighting
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Jingle Ma Choh Sing pictures :  (Hide)
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com