Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11626 Movies
19212 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32423 Screenshots
3709 Videos
Philip Chan Yan Kin

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陈欣健
陳欣健
Philip Chan
Phillip Chan Yan Kin
Chan Yan Kin
Chen Hsin Chien
Chen Xinjian
 
Birthdate : 25/1/1945
Nationality : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (12), Producer (5), Writer (10), Music (1), Actor (47), Brief appearance (4), Second Unit Director (1), Planning (3)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Love You For Loving Me 2013 Actor
 Home Run 2008 Producer
 Good Times, Bed Times 2003 Actor
 Nine Girls And A Ghost 2002 Actor
 Love On Delivery 1994 Brief appearance
 Mad Monk, The 1993 Actor
 Hard Boiled 1992 Actor
 Heart Against Hearts 1992 Actor
 Magic Touch, The 1992 Actor
 Police Story 3 - Supercop 1992 Actor
 Twin Dragons, The 1992 Actor
 Double Impact 1991 Actor
 Sisters Of The World Unite 1991 Actor
 Tigers, The 1991 Actor
 Big Brother 1990 Actor
 Front Page 1990 Director, Writer
 Pantyhose Hero 1990 Actor
 Spy Games 1990 Actor
 Tale From The East, A 1990 Producer
 Widow Warriors 1990 Actor
 Carry On Yakuza 1989 Director, Writer, Actor
 Immigrant Policeman, The 1989 Actor
 Mr Sunshine 1989 Director, Actor
 Path Of Glory 1989 Producer, Writer
 Bloodsport 1988 Actor
 Chaos By Design 1988 Actor
 City Warriors 1988 Actor
 Edge Of Darkness 1988 Producer, Writer
 Fury 1988 Actor
 Hero Of Tomorrow 1988 Brief appearance
 Road Warriors 1988 Music
 Crazy Spirit 1987 Actor
 Flaming Brothers 1987 Actor
 Miss Hong Kong 1987 Actor
 Romancing Star, The 1987 Brief appearance
 Tongs : A Chinatown Story 1987 Director
 From Here To Prosperity 1986 Director, Actor
 Inspector Chocolate 1986 Director, Writer
 Pom Pom Strikes Back 1986 Actor
 Royal Warriors 1986 Second Unit Director
 Where's Officer Tuba ? 1986 Director
 Mr Boo Meets Pom Pom 1985 Actor, Planning
 Night Caller 1985 Director, Writer, Actor
 Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Stars 1985 Brief appearance
 Double Decker 1984 Actor
 Long Arm Of The Law 1984 Writer
 Owl VS Bumbo, The 1984 Actor
 Pom Pom ! 1984 Actor
 Return Of Pom Pom, The 1984 Director, Actor
 Gun Is Law 1983 Actor
 Head Hunter, The 1983 Actor
 Offensive Shaolin Longfist 1983 Director
 Red Panther, The 1983 Actor
 Return Of The Condor Heroes, The 1983 Actor
 Winners And Sinners 1983 Actor
 Avengers From Hell 1981 Actor
 Charlie's Bubble 1981 Director
 Krazy Kops 1981 Actor
 Super Fool 1981 Actor
 Sweet And Sour Cops 1981 Actor
 Encore 1980 Producer, Actor
 Cops And Robbers 1979 Actor, Planning
 Servant, The 1979 Director, Writer
 Foxbat 1977 Writer, Actor, Planning
 Rainbow In My Heart 1977 Actor
 Jumping Ash 1976 Writer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Philip Chan Yan Kin pictures :  (Hide)
Hard Boiled
The Twin Dragons
Double Impact
The Tigers
Spy Games
Bloodsport
Flaming Brothers
Miss Hong Kong
The Romancing Star
Mr Boo Meets Pom Pom
Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Stars
Pom Pom !
The Owl VS Bumbo
The Return Of Pom Pom
Gun Is Law
Winners And Sinners
 
 Other Philip Chan Yan Kin pictures :  (Hide)
Hard Boiled (1)
Heart Against Hearts (1)
Double Impact (3)
Spy Games (1)
Bloodsport (1)
Miss Hong Kong (1)
The Owl VS Bumbo (1)
Gun Is Law (3)
Super Fool (3)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com