Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Timothy Zao Chen Yung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 邵传勇
Shaw Chun Yung
Tim Shaw
Siu Chuen Yung
Timothy Zao
Timothy Zau
 
Birthdate : 13/4/1969
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (28)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1990 - 2000 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Owl VS Bumbo, The 1984 Actor
 Island, The 1985 Actor
 Devoted To You 1986 Actor
 Legacy Of Rage 1986 Actor
 My Family 1986 Actor
 Porky's Meatballs 1987 Actor
 Four Loves 1989 Actor
 Killer’s Blues, A 1990 Actor
 Stooges In Tokyo 1991 Actor
 Handsome Siblings 1992 Actor
 James Wong In Japan And Korea 1992 Actor
 Mountain Warriors 1992 Actor
 Rich Man 1992 Actor
 Shootout, The 1992 Actor
 Crazy Love 1993 Actor
 Crucifixion, The 1994 Actor
 City Maniac 1995 Actor
 Diary Of A Serial Killer 1995 Actor
 Armed Reaction I 1998 Actor
 Sex And Zen 3 1998 Actor
 Temptation Of Office Ladies, The 2000 Actor
 Two Courageous Ghosts 2000 Actor
 Doctor No... 2001 Actor
 Nightmares In Precinct 7 2001 Actor
 Replacement Suspect, The 2001 Actor
 There Is A Secret In My Soup 2001 Actor
 Forensic Heroes 2006 Actor
 Nothing Is Impossible 2006 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Timothy Zao Chen Yung pictures :  (Hide)
A Killer’s Blues
 
 Other Timothy Zao Chen Yung pictures :  (Hide)
A Killer’s Blues (3)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com