Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Wong Yat Fei

 
 
 
 
Other names : 黃一飛
黄一飞
Huang Yifei
Huang2 Yi1 Fei1
Wong Kai Yue
Wong Yan Fai
Wong Yut Fei
 
Birthdate : 19/8/1946
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (109), Brief appearance (6)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Lucky Star 2015 2015 Actor
 Scroll Of Wing Chun White Crane 2014 Actor
 Beyond The Bounds 2013 Actor
 One Night Surprise 2013 Actor
 Sweet Summer Love 2013 Actor
 I Am Chinese 2012 Actor
 Choy Lee Fur Kung Fu 2010 Actor
 Flirting Scholar 2, The 2010 Actor
 Just Call Me Nobody 2010 Actor
 Xi You Ji 2010 Actor
 Book And The Sword, The 2009 Actor
 Treasure Hunter 2009 Actor
 Kung Fu Dunk 2008 Actor
 Kung Fu Mahjong 3 : The Final Duel 2007 Actor
 Lady Iron Chef, The 2007 Actor
 49 Days 2006 Actor
 Chinese Tall Story, A 2005 Actor
 My Kung Fu Sweetheart 2005 Actor
 Shaolin Vs Evil Dead 2005 Actor
 Where Is Mama's Boy ? 2005 Actor
 Super Model 2004 Actor
 Cat And Mouse 2003 Actor
 Era Of Vampires 2003 Actor
 My Troublesome Buddy 2003 Actor
 Snake Girl 2003 Actor
 Story Of Long, The 2003 Actor
 Beauty And The Breast 2002 Actor
 Conman 2002, The 2002 Actor
 Dry Wood Fierce Fire 2002 Actor
 Kung Fu Cooker 2002 Actor
 Money Suckers 2002 Actor
 Young Hero Fong Sai Yuk, The 2002 Actor
 Crime Of A Beast 2001 Actor
 Let's Sing Along 2001 Actor
 Love Me, Love My Money 2001 Actor
 Shaolin Soccer 2001 Actor
 Stolen Love 2001 Actor
 Duel, The 2000 Actor
 Healing Hearts 2000 Actor
 Lord Of Amusement, The 1999 Actor
 Two Faces 1999 Actor
 Water Margin : Heroes' Sex Stories 1999 Actor
 Extreme Crisis 1998 Actor
 Lucky Guy, The 1998 Brief appearance
 Erotic Ghost Story - Perfect Match 1997 Actor
 Adventurous Treasure Island 1996 Actor
 Feeling Of Love, The 1996 Actor
 Forbidden City Cop 1996 Brief appearance
 Hong Kong Showgirls 1996 Actor
 Rebekah 1996 Actor
 Sex And Zen 2 1996 Actor
 Sexy And Dangerous 1996 Actor
 They Don't Care About Us 1996 Actor
 Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Star 1996 Actor
 Yu Pui Tsuen 3 1996 Actor
 Chinese Feast, The 1995 Actor
 Golden Girls, The 1995 Actor
 Love In The Time Of Twilight 1995 Actor
 Only Fools Fall In Love 1995 Actor
 Out Of The Dark 1995 Actor
 Sixty Million Dollar Man 1995 Actor
 Ten Brothers 1995 Actor
 Young Policemen in Love 1995 Actor
 Comic Dreams Of ‘97 1994 Actor
 From Beijing With Love 1994 Brief appearance
 Hail The Judge 1994 Actor
 Kung Fu Scholar 1994 Actor
 Love On Delivery 1994 Actor
 Whatever You Want 1994 Brief appearance
 Bare-Footed Kid, The 1993 Actor
 Boys Are Easy 1993 Actor
 Heroic Trio, The 1993 Brief appearance
 Mad Monk, The 1993 Actor
 Man Of The Times 1993 Actor
 Master Wong VS Master Wong 1993 Actor
 Casino Tycoon 1992 Actor
 Forced Nightmare 1992 Actor
 James Wong In Japan And Korea 1992 Actor
 Justice, My Foot ! 1992 Actor
 Lucky Encounter 1992 Actor
 Thief Of Time 1992 Actor
 Casino Raiders 2 1991 Brief appearance
 Dances With The Dragon 1991 Actor
 Ghost For Sales 1991 Actor
 Lee Rock 1991 Actor
 Royal Scoundrel 1991 Actor
 Son On The Run 1991 Actor
 Twin Bracelets, The 1991 Actor
 It Runs In The Family 1990 Actor
 Set Up, The 1990 Actor
 Story Of My Son, The 1990 Actor
 Sunshine Friends 1990 Actor
 That’s Money 1990 Actor
 Wild Goose Chase, The 1990 Actor
 Black Sabre, The 1989 Actor
 Final Combat, The 1989 Actor
 Justice Of Life, The 1989 Actor
 Mr. Smart 1989 Actor
 Stars And Roses 1989 Actor
 Fractured Follies 1988 Actor
 Mistaken Identity 1988 Actor
 Ghost Snatchers, The 1986 Actor
 New Heaven Sword And The Dragon Sabre, The 1986 Actor
 Smile Again 1985 Actor
 Possessed 1983 Actor
 Rape After, The 1983 Actor
 Salt And Pepper 1983 Actor
 Laughing Times 1981 Actor
 Daggers 8 1980 Actor
 Happenings, The 1980 Actor
 Wedding Bells, Wedding Belles 1980 Actor
 Crazy Boy And Pop-Eye 1979 Actor
 Kung Fu Genius 1979 Actor
 Lama Avenger, The 1979 Actor
 Tattoo Connection, The 1978 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Wong Yat Fei pictures :  (Hide)
Kung Fu Dunk
A Chinese Tall Story
Shaolin Soccer
Sex And Zen 2
Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Star
Sixty Million Dollar Man
Ghost For Sales
Lee Rock
Fractured Follies
The Ghost Snatchers
Possessed
Laughing Times
 
 Other Wong Yat Fei pictures :  (Hide)
Kung Fu Dunk (1)
A Chinese Tall Story (1)
My Kung Fu Sweetheart (2)
Shaolin Soccer (3)
The Duel (1)
Sex And Zen 2 (2)
The Feeling Of Love (1)
Out Of The Dark (1)
The Mad Monk (1)
Justice, My Foot ! (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com