Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11614 Movies
19210 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32401 Screenshots
3764 Videos
Tats Lau Yee Tat

 
 
 
 
Other names : 刘以达
Tats Lau
Lau Yi Dat
Lau Yi Tat
Liu Yi Da
 
Birthdate : 27/2/1963
Nationality : Hong Kong
Activities : Music (28), Actor (76), Cameo (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Just Another Margin 2014 Actor
 Good-For-Nothing Heroes 2012 Actor
 I Love Hong Kong 2012 2012 Actor
 I Love Wing Chun 2011 Actor
 The Way We Were 2011 Actor
 72 Tenants Of Prosperity 2010 Cameo
 Here Comes Fortune 2010 Actor
 Jade And The Pearl, The 2010 Actor
 Perfect Wedding 2010 Actor
 Team Of Miracle : We Will Rock You 2009 Actor
 Lady Iron Chef, The 2007 Actor
 Fatal Contact 2006 Actor
 Feel It Say It... 2006 Actor
 Half Twin 2006 Actor
 Love @ First Note 2006 Actor
 McDull, The Alumni 2006 Actor
 Chinese Tall Story, A 2005 Actor
 Dragon Reloaded 2005 Actor
 6 AM 2004 Actor
 Dating Death 2004 Actor
 Driving Miss Wealthy 2004 Actor
 Escape From Hong Kong Island 2004 Actor
 Fantasia 2004 Actor
 Hidden Heroes 2004 Actor
 Hot Cop In The City 2004 Actor
 Osaka Wrestling Restaurant 2004 Actor
 Protege De La Rose Noire 2004 Actor
 Some Like It Cool 2004 Actor
 Super Model 2004 Actor
 Anna In Kung Fu-Land 2003 Actor
 Brush Up My Sisters 2003 Actor
 Feel 100% 2003 2003 Actor
 Give Them A Chance 2003 Actor
 Good Times, Bed Times 2003 Actor
 Naked Ambition 2003 Actor
 Spy Dad, The 2003 Actor
 Transfiguration Of Life 2003 Actor
 Why Me Sweetie? 2003 Actor
 Happy Family 2002 Actor
 If U Care ... 2002 Actor
 Love Is butterfly 2002 Actor
 Mighty Baby 2002 Actor
 Nine Girls And A Ghost 2002 Actor
 No Problem 2 2002 Actor
 So Close 2002 Actor
 Blue Moon 2001 Actor
 Comic King 2001 Actor
 Fighting To Survive 2001 Actor
 Glass Tears 2001 Actor
 Maniacal Night 2001 Actor
 Master Q 2001 2001 Actor
 Mist In Judge 2001 Actor
 Saving Hands 2001 Actor
 You Shoot, I Shoot 2001 Actor
 Chinese Midnight Express 2 2000 Actor
 Juliet In Love 2000 Actor
 Let It Be 2000 Actor
 Love Correction 2000 Actor
 Twilight Garden 2000 Actor
 Wishful Milenio 2000 Actor
 Gorgeous 1999 Actor
 Tricky Master, The 1999 Actor
 Tales In The Wind 1998 Actor
 Timeless Romance 1998 Music, Actor
 Ah Fai The Dumb 1997 Actor
 Lawyer, Lawyer 1997 Actor
 Love Is Not A Game, But A Joke 1997 Actor
 Banana Club 1996 Actor
 Forbidden City Cop 1996 Music, Actor
 Four Faces Of Eve 1996 Music
 God Of Cookery, The 1996 Actor
 Log, The 1996 Music
 Out Of The Blur 1996 Actor
 World Of Treasure, The 1995 Music
 Mr Sardine 1994 Music
 Oh ! My Three Guys 1994 Music
 Third Full Moon, The 1994 Actor
 Tragic Fantasy - Tiger Of Wanchai, The 1994 Music
 Wonton Soup - Erotique 1994 Music
 C'est La Vie, Mon Cheri 1993 Actor
 Crazy Hong Kong 1993 Music
 Day Without Policeman, A 1993 Music
 Temptation Of A Monk 1993 Music
 Thou Shalt Not Swear 1993 Actor
 Three Summers 1993 Music
 Two Of A Kind 1993 Music
 Autumn Moon 1992 Music
 Cageman 1992 Actor
 Deadly Dream Woman 1992 Music
 Erotic Ghost Story 3 1992 Music
 Ghost In Me 1992 Music
 With Or Without You 1992 Music
 Last Blood, The 1991 Music
 My Flying Wife 1991 Music
 Tigers, The 1991 Music
 Demoness From Thousand Years 1990 Music
 Family Day 1990 Music
 Queen Of Temple Street 1990 Music
 Black Wall, The 1989 Actor
 Gift From Heaven 1989 Music, Actor
 Love Soldier Of Fortune 1988 Music
 Kiss Me Goodbye 1986 Music
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Tats Lau Yee Tat pictures :  (Hide)
Naked Ambition
The Spy Dad
You Shoot, I Shoot
Lawyer, Lawyer
Banana Club
The Third Full Moon
 
 Other Tats Lau Yee Tat pictures :  (Hide)
Team Of Miracle : We Will Rock You (1)
Dragon Reloaded (1)
Good Times, Bed Times (1)
The Spy Dad (2)
Love Correction (1)
Gorgeous (1)
Lawyer, Lawyer (1)
Banana Club (1)
Forbidden City Cop (1)
The Third Full Moon (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com