Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Edmond Leung Hon Man

 
 
 
 
Other names : 梁汉文
Edmond Leung
Leung Hon Man
 
Birthdate : 5/11/1971
Activities : Singer (1), Actor (22)

Biography

Edmund won a TVB new talent singing contest - and from this he went on to a career in both singing and at TVB. At one point he was hyped as "the next big superstar", but though this hasn't happened he is a popular singer in HK. His album "Breath" was received with much critical praise.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ W - U - T - S - R - M - L - J - I - G - F - D - B ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 Windfall Profits 2002 Actor
 Who's The Woman, Who's The Man 1996 Actor
 Unplugging Nightmare 2004 Actor
 Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Star 1996 Actor
 Troublesome Night 15 2002 Actor
 Take Five 1998 Actor
 Super Energetic Man 1998 Actor
 Story Of The Soccer Bet, The 2003 Actor
 Rumble Ages 1998 Actor
 My Sweeties 2004 Actor
 Mr. Zhai 2011 Actor
 Mongkok Story 1996 Actor
 Marooned 2000 Actor
 Love Is butterfly 2002 Actor
 Legend Of The Wolf 1997 Actor
 Just Another Pandora's Box 2010 Actor
 It's A Wonderful Life 2007 Actor
 Ghost Timeless 2002 Actor
 Full Strike 2015 Actor
 Dizzy Date 2002 Actor
 Detective Investigation Files IV 1999 Singer
 Boys? 1996 Actor
 Banana Club 1996 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Edmond Leung Hon Man pictures :  (Hide)
Super Energetic Man
Take Five
Legend Of The Wolf
Banana Club
Banana Club
Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Star
 
 Other Edmond Leung Hon Man pictures :  (Hide)
Full Strike (1)
Super Energetic Man (3)
Take Five (2)
Banana Club (4)
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com