Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Henry Yu Yeung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 于洋
Kenny Kung
Bruce Ly
Henry Yu Yung
Yu Yang
Henry Yue Young
Yue Yeung
 
Birthdate : 4/10/1930
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (1), Actor (36), Brief appearance (1)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Forensic Heroes II 2008 Actor
 Four, The 2008 Actor
 Seventh Day, The 2008 Actor
 Change Of Destiny, A 2007 Actor
 CIB Files 2006 Actor
 Forensic Heroes 2006 Actor
 Vampire Combat, The 2001 Actor
 You Shoot, I Shoot 2001 Actor
 Needing You 2000 Actor
 Those Were The Days 2000 Actor
 Portland Street Blues 1998 Actor
 Love Ma And Dad 1988 Actor
 Missed Date, The 1986 Actor
 Big Sting, The 1983 Actor
 Lost Generation 1983 Actor
 Expensive Tastes 1982 Actor
 Lovers Blades 1982 Actor
 Art Of War 1981 Actor
 Passenger Who Wears The Handcuff, The 1981 Director
 36th Chamber Of Shaolin, The 1978 Actor
 Chase, The 1977 Actor
 Strike And Sword 1977 Actor
 I Want More... 1976 Actor
 Girl With The Long Hair 1975 Actor
 Young Dragons, The 1975 Actor
 Adventurous Air-Steward, The 1974 Actor
 Blood Reincarnation 1974 Actor
 Looks Of Hong Kong, The 1974 Actor
 Love Needs No Sorrow 1974 Actor
 Wits To Wits 1974 Actor
 Awaken Punch, The 1973 Actor
 Fist To Fist 1973 Actor
 Angry Guest, The 1972 Actor
 Black List 1972 Actor
 Bloody Fists, The 1972 Actor
 Tough Guy 1972 Actor
 Duel Of Fists 1971 Actor
 Singing Thief, The 1969 Brief appearance
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Henry Yu Yeung pictures :  (Hide)
CIB Files
You Shoot, I Shoot
The Big Sting
The 36th Chamber Of Shaolin
The Young Dragons
The Young Dragons
 
 Other Henry Yu Yeung pictures :  (Hide)
You Shoot, I Shoot (1)
The Young Dragons (3)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com