Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Terence Yin Chi Wai

 
 
 
 
Other names : 尹子维
Wan Chi Wai
Terence Wan Chi Wai
Terence Yin
 
Birthdate : 19/5/1975
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong, USA
Activities : Producer (1), Actor (38), Brief appearance (1)

Biography

Playing slimy villains, Terence Yin can apply his studies to cope with his being thrust into bad guy roles as he earned a degree in philosophy at the University of California, Berkeley.

 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Zombie Fight Club 2014 Actor
 Firestorm 2013 Actor
 Special Id 2013 Actor
 Cold War 2012 Actor
 Man With The Iron Fists, The 2012 Actor
 Dear Enemy 2011 Actor
 Life Without Principle 2011 Actor
 City Under Siege 2010 Actor
 Fog 2010 Actor
 Dead Air 2007 Actor
 Fear Factors 2007 Actor
 Valiant Ones New, The 2007 Actor
 Heavenly Kings 2006 Producer, Actor
 McDull, The Alumni 2006 Actor
 Rob-B-Hood 2006 Actor
 Drink, Drank, Drunk 2005 Actor
 Kung Fu Mahjong 2 2005 Actor
 Police Love Affairs 2005 Actor
 PTU File Death Trap 2005 Actor
 New Police Story 2004 Actor
 Boxing Hero 2003 Actor
 Colour Of The Truth 2003 Actor
 Lara Croft Tomb Raider : The Cradle Of Life 2003 Actor
 Trouble Makers, The 2003 Actor
 Black Mask 2 : City Of Masks 2002 Actor
 Color Of Pain 2002 Actor
 Bullets Of Love 2001 Actor
 Gold Fingers 2001 Actor
 Martial Angels 2001 Actor
 Mist In Judge 2001 Actor
 Home Sweet Home 2000 Actor
 Lavender 2000 Brief appearance
 Skyline Cruisers 2000 Actor
 Dial D For Demon 1999 Actor
 Gen X Cops 1999 Actor
 Metade Fumaca 1999 Actor
 Rave Fever 1999 Actor
 Bishonen 1998 Actor
 Hot War 1998 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Terence Yin Chi Wai pictures :  (Hide)
City Under Siege
Heavenly Kings
Rob-B-Hood
New Police Story
Boxing Hero
Black Mask 2 : City Of Masks
Gen X Cops
Hot War
 
 Other Terence Yin Chi Wai pictures :  (Hide)
Cold War (1)
Fog (2)
Heavenly Kings (6)
Kung Fu Mahjong 2 (1)
PTU File Death Trap (1)
Boxing Hero (4)
Colour Of The Truth (2)
Skyline Cruisers (1)
Metade Fumaca (2)
Hot War (2)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Interview Links   (Hide)
 
 Interview Terence Yin: alive not dead artist (preview)
HK talents > Actors > Other actors and actresses
Author(s) : Arnaud Lanuque
Date : 28/12/2008
Type(s) : Interview
Page(s) : 1  - index
   
 
 
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
Interview Links (French only)  
 Secondary Interview Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com