Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Nancy Kwan Nam Si

 
 
 
 
Other names : Guan1 Nan2 Shi1
Gwaan Naam Si
Nancy Kwan
 
Birthdate : 19/5/1939
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : USA
Activities : Actress (8)

Biography

Official site : http://www.nancy-kwan.com/

 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Dragon : The Bruce Lee Story 1993 Actress
 Noble House 1988 Actress
 Spring Comes Not Again 1974 Actress
 Kung Fu 1972 Actress
 Wrecking Crew, The 1969 Actress
 Magic Stone, The 1966 Actress
 Flower Drum Song 1961 Actress
 World Of Suzie Wong, The 1960 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Nancy Kwan Nam Si pictures :  (Hide)
The World Of Suzie Wong
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com