Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Tam Kon Chung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 譚幹聰
谭干聪
Taam Gon Chung
Tam K.K.
Tam Kong Chung
Tam Kwong Chun
Tan Gancong
Tan2 Gan4 Cong1
 
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (86), Fire Stunt (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Black Ransom 2010 Actor
 Dream Home 2010 Actor
 Girl$ 2010 Actor
 Triple Tap 2010 Actor
 Seven 2 One 2009 Actor
 Sex And Chopsticks 2 2009 Actor
 Sniper 2009 Actor
 Connected 2008 Actor
 Fatal Move 2008 Actor
 Fate 2008 Actor
 Hong Kong Bronx 2008 Actor
 Legendary Assassin 2008 Actor
 Playboy Cops 2008 Actor
 Sasori 2008 Actor
 Sex And Chopsticks 2008 Actor
 Tactical Unit: Human Nature 2008 Actor
 Tactical Unit: The Code 2008 Actor
 Hooked On You 2007 Actor
 Invisible Target 2007 Actor
 Exiled 2006 Actor
 Eye In The Sky 2006 Actor
 Fatal Contact 2006 Actor
 Midnight Running 2006 Actor
 On The Edge 2006 Actor
 Rob-B-Hood 2006 Actor
 Colour Of Loyalty 2005 Actor
 Drink, Drank, Drunk 2005 Actor
 Embrace Your Shadow 2005 Actor
 Kung Fu Mahjong 2 2005 Actor
 Wondrous Bet, A 2005 Actor
 Breaking News 2004 Actor
 Bust Family 2004 Actor
 Love Is A Many Stupid Thing 2004 Actor
 Boy Met Girl 2003 Actor
 Crazy Scum : Adult Movies 2003 Actor
 Crazy Scum : Dicky's Journal 2003 Actor
 Deadly Camp 2003 2003 Actor
 Foolish 23 2003 Actor
 Heroic Duo 2003 Actor
 Hurt 2003 Actor
 Naked Twins 2003 Actor
 S-Files : Sex Van, The 2003 Actor
 S-Files : The Rape Story, The 2003 Actor
 S-Files : The Teenage, The 2003 Actor
 Truth Or Dare : 6th Floor Rear Flat 2003 Actor
 We're Not The Worst 2003 Actor
 Following You Loving You 2002 Actor
 Horror Trip 2002 Actor
 Infernal Affairs 2002 Actor
 Interactive Murders 2002 Actor
 Love Undercover 2002 Actor
 Memento 2002 Actor
 Money Suckers 2002 Actor
 Perfect Education 3 2002 Actor
 Stewardess, The 2002 Actor
 Time 4 Hope 2002 Actor
 Troublesome Night 15 2002 Actor
 Born Wild 2001 Actor
 Cop On A Mission 2001 Actor
 Cop Shop Babes 2001 Actor
 Dance Of A Dream 2001 Actor
 Dummy Mommy, Without A Baby 2001 Actor
 Feng Shui And Gambling 2001 Actor
 From The Queen To The Chief Executive 2001 Actor
 Headlines 2001 Actor
 Killing End 2001 Fire Stunt
 Loser's Club 2001 Actor
 Nightmares In Precinct 7 2001 Actor
 Replacement Suspect, The 2001 Actor
 Running Out Of Time 2 2001 Actor
 You Shoot, I Shoot 2001 Actor
 Young Ones, The 2001 Actor
 Comeuppance 2000 Actor
 Needing You 2000 Actor
 Deadly Camp, The 1999 Actor
 Legendary Tai Fei, The 1999 Actor
 Mission, The 1999 Actor
 Rules Of The Game, The 1999 Actor
 Running Out Of Time 1999 Actor
 Tender Heart 1999 Actor
 Troublesome Night 6 1999 Actor
 To Live And Die In Tsimshatsui 1994 Actor
 First Shot, The 1993 Actor
 Killer’s Love 1993 Actor
 Rape In Public Sea 1993 Actor
 Full Contact 1992 Actor
 Legend Of The Dragon 1990 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Tam Kon Chung pictures :  (Hide)
Tactical Unit: The Code
The First Shot
 
 Other Tam Kon Chung pictures :  (Hide)
Tactical Unit: The Code (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com