Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Wang Bao Qiang

 
 
 
 
Other names : 王宝强
Wang Baoqiang
Wang Pao Chiang
Wong Pu Keung
 
Birthdate : 29/4/1974
Nationality : China
Activities : Actor (26)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Monk Comes Down The Mountain 2015 Actor
 Running Man 2015 Actor
 Iceman 3D 2014 Actor
 Impossible 2014 Actor
 Kung Fu Jungle 2014 Actor
 Better And Better 2013 Actor
 Out Of Inferno 3 D 2013 Actor
 Personal Tailor 2013 Actor
 Touch Of Sin, A 2013 Actor
 Unbeatable 2013 Actor
 Drug War 2012 Actor
 Fairy Tale Killer 2012 Actor
 Lost In Thailand 2012 Actor
 Hello, Mister Tree ! 2011 Actor
 Romancing in Thin Air 2011 Actor
 Choy Lee Fur Kung Fu 2010 Actor
 East Wind, Rain 2010 Actor
 Fire Of Conscience 2010 Actor
 Lost On Journey 2010 Actor
 Founding Of A Republic, The 2009 Actor
 Tracing Shadow 2009 Actor
 Equation of Love & Death, The 2008 Actor
 Assembly 2007 Actor
 Two Stupid Eggs 2007 Actor
 World Without Thieves, A 2004 Actor
 Blind Shaft 2003 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Wang Bao Qiang pictures :  (Hide)
Fire Of Conscience
A World Without Thieves
 
 Other Wang Bao Qiang pictures :  (Hide)
Fairy Tale Killer (2)
Choy Lee Fur Kung Fu (4)
Fire Of Conscience (1)
A World Without Thieves (3)
 
Top 

DVD Review Links (French only)
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com