Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Cash Chin Man Kei

 
 
Other names : 钱文錡
Cash Chin
Larry Chin
Chin Man Kei
 
Workplace : Hong Kong
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (15), Assistant Director (10), Producer (5), Writer (2), Cinematographer (1), Actor (1), Planning (1), Production Manager (1), Script Supervisor (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 33D Invader, The 2011 Director, Producer
 Sex And Chopsticks 2 2009 Director, Producer
 Sex And Chopsticks 2008 Director, Producer
 Haunted School 2007 Director
 Fight For Love 2005 Director
 House Of Fury 2005 Assistant Director
 Park, The 2003 Assistant Director
 Devil Eye 2001 Director
 Naked Poison 2000 Director, Writer
 Time And Tide 2000 Production Manager
 Fruit Is Ripe 3, The 1999 Director, Producer
 How To Get Rich By Fung Shui ? 1998 Director
 Fruit Is Swelling, The 1997 Producer
 Full Alert 1997 Planning
 Growing Up 1996 Director
 Sex And Zen 2 1996 Director
 Till Death Do Us Laugh 1996 Director, Cinematographer
 Adventurers, The 1995 Assistant Director
 Eternal Evil Of Asia, The 1995 Director, Writer
 1941 Hong Kong On Fire 1994 Director
 Born Innocent 1994 Director
 To Live And Die In Tsimshatsui 1994 Assistant Director
 Ghost Lantern 1993 Assistant Director
 Hero From Beyond The Boundary Of Time 1993 Assistant Director
 Raped By An Angel 1993 Assistant Director
 Sting 2, The 1993 Assistant Director
 Temptation Summary 2 1991 Assistant Director
 Ghostly Vixen 1990 Assistant Director
 City Squeeze 1989 Actor, Script Supervisor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com