Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Ng Kwok Hao

 
 
Other names : 吳國孝
吴国孝
Ng Gwok Haau
Ng Kwok Hau
Ng Kwok Hwa
Wu Guo Xiao
Wu Guo Xiao
Wu Guo Xiao
Wu Gwo Shiaw
 
Workplace : Taiwan
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (11), Writer (2), Cinematographer (21)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Resistless Mission 2004 Director, Writer
 X File : Repentance 2004 Director
 Catching Murderer Overseas 2003 Director
 Fatal Love Web 2003 Director
 Accusation With Blood 2002 Director
 Guard Soldier 2000 Director
 Brave Girl 1999 Director
 Godfather of Fire Alarm 1992 Director
 New Mr. Vampire II 1991 Director
 Promising Young Boy 1987 Director, Writer, Cinematographer
 Funny Vampire, The 1986 Director
 Chinese Stuntman, The 1984 Cinematographer
 Fight Among The Supers 1984 Cinematographer
 Dirty Angel 1982 Cinematographer
 Game Of Killers, The 1982 Cinematographer
 Ninja In The Dragon’s Den 1982 Cinematographer
 Ninja Kids 1982 Cinematographer
 Seven Knights 1982 Cinematographer
 Shaolin Chastity Kung Fu 1981 Cinematographer
 Brotherhood Of Heroes, A 1980 Cinematographer
 Buddha Assassinator, The 1980 Cinematographer
 Shaolin Temple Against Lama 1980 Cinematographer
 Tuna Swallow A Whale, A 1980 Cinematographer
 Witty Hand, Witty Sword 1980 Cinematographer
 Bloody Treasury Fight 1979 Cinematographer
 Flying Sword Lee 1979 Cinematographer
 Born Invincible 1978 Cinematographer
 Duel At Tiger Village 1978 Cinematographer
 Hero Tattooed With Nine Dragons, The 1978 Cinematographer
 Single Fighter 1974 Cinematographer
 Gambling For Gold 1973 Cinematographer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com