Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Karel Wong Chi Yeung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 黄子扬
Karel Ng
Wong Chi Yeung
Karel Wong
 
Birthdate : 8/10/1967
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (71), Brief appearance (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Most Dangerous Man, The 2010 Actor
 Insuperable Kid 2005 Actor
 Fearful 24 Hours 2004 Actor
 Hero Youngster 2004 Actor
 Be Out Control 2003 Actor
 Boxing Hero 2003 Actor
 Holy Terror In The Village 2003 Actor
 Killing Betrayer 2003 Actor
 Night Club On Fire 2003 Actor
 Secret Society : The Best Hack, The 2003 Actor
 Chinese Orthopedist And The Spice Girls 2002 Actor
 Dragon The Master 2 : Big Boss Untouchable 2002 Actor
 Prison On Fire - Preacher 2002 Actor
 Cop On A Mission 2001 Actor
 Cop Shop Babes 2001 Actor
 Fing's Raver 2001 Actor
 Sassy Classmate, The 2001 Actor
 Zhan You 2001 Actor
 9th September 2000 Actor
 Bloody Secret 2000 Actor
 Killer 2000 Actor
 Story Of Prostitutes, The 2000 Actor
 Super Cars Criminals 2000 Actor
 Undercover Blues 2000 Actor
 White Storm 2000 Actor
 X-Cop Girls 2000 Actor
 Black Wind Inn 1999 Actor
 Fruit Is Ripe 3, The 1999 Actor
 Golden Nightmare, The 1999 Actor
 Road Of Dead, The 1999 Actor
 Water Margin : Heroes' Sex Stories 1999 Actor
 Who's The Assassin 1999 Actor
 Yeung Yuet Lau Story 1999 Actor
 Conman, The 1998 Actor
 Extra, The 1998 Actor
 Gold Rush 1998 Actor
 Raging Angels 1998 Actor
 Young And Dangerous 5 1998 Actor
 Eighth, The 1996 Actor
 To Be N° 1 1996 Actor
 Final Target 1994 Actor
 Gambling Baron 1994 Actor
 Jail Of No Return, The 1994 Actor
 Mr. & Miss Saigon 1994 Actor
 Underground Banker 1994 Actor
 Angel Terminators 2 1993 Actor
 Angel The Kickboxer 1993 Actor
 Danger Of The Wedding 1993 Actor
 Fatal Love 1993 Actor
 Killer’s Love 1993 Actor
 No Regret No Return 1993 Actor
 Street Car Named Desire, The 1993 Actor
 Wonderful Killer 1993 Actor
 Gangs ‘92 1992 Actor
 Lady Killer 1992 Actor
 Pearl Of Oriental, The 1992 Actor
 Rapist Beckons, The 1992 Actor
 Stuntmen 1992 Actor
 Yes Madam‘ 92 : A Serious Shock 1992 Actor
 Banquet, The 1991 Brief appearance
 Fight Back To School 1991 Actor
 Legend Of Chiuchow Brothers 1991 Actor
 Off Track 1991 Actor
 Once Upon A Time In China 1991 Actor
 Real Me, The 1991 Actor
 Ultimate Vampire, The 1991 Actor
 New Kids In Town 1990 Actor
 Unmatchable Match, The 1990 Actor
 Last Duel, The 1989 Actor
 Lucky Stars 1989 Actor
 Triads - The Inside Story 1989 Actor
 Gangs 1988 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Karel Wong Chi Yeung pictures :  (Hide)
Hero Youngster
Dragon The Master 2 : Big Boss Untouchable
The Conman
Angel Terminators 2
Angel The Kickboxer
Yes Madam‘ 92 : A Serious Shock
Legend Of Chiuchow Brothers
The Last Duel
The Last Duel
 
 Other Karel Wong Chi Yeung pictures :  (Hide)
Hero Youngster (1)
Boxing Hero (3)
Dragon The Master 2 : Big Boss Untouchable (1)
White Storm (1)
The Conman (1)
To Be N° 1 (3)
Angel The Kickboxer (2)
Yes Madam‘ 92 : A Serious Shock (1)
Legend Of Chiuchow Brothers (1)
Once Upon A Time In China (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com