Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Maria Cordero

 
 
 
 
Other names : 玛利亚
Lut Lei A
Ma Lei A
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1954
Nationality : Philippines
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Singer (1), Actress (38), Cameo (6), (1)

Biography

Maria is primarily a singer – but not your typical Canto-pop styled music – it's more like blues – check out her nightclub song in City on Fire. She also is a radio talk show host.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Delete My Love 2014 Actress
 Mr. & Mrs. Gambler 2012 Actress
 72 Tenants Of Prosperity 2010
 Passion Island 2010 Actress
 Champions 2008 Actress
 Invisible Waves 2006 Actress
 Forever Yours 2004 Actress
 Miracle Box, The 2004 Actress
 I Want To Get Married 2003 Actress
 Let's Love Hong Kong 2003 Actress
 Men Suddenly In Black 2003 Actress
 Money Suckers 2002 Actress
 Fing's Raver 2001 Actress
 97 Aces Go Places 1997 Actress
 Chinese Box 1997 Actress
 Lost And Found 1996 Cameo
 Sexy And Dangerous 1996 Actress
 Street Angels 1996 Actress
 Thanks For Your Love 1996 Actress
 Our Neighbour Detective 1995 Actress
 Enigma Of Love, The 1993 Actress
 Fatal Love 1993 Actress
 Whores From The North 1993 Actress
 Gangs ‘92 1992 Actress
 Second To None 1992 Actress
 Banquet, The 1991 Cameo
 Aces Go Places V : The Terracotta Hit 1990 Actress
 Jail House Eros 1990 Actress
 Tiger On The Beat 2 1990 Actress
 To Spy With Love 1990 Actress
 Big Man Little Affair 1989 Actress
 Carry On Yakuza 1989 Actress
 Mr Coconut 1989 Actress
 Mr Sunshine 1989 Actress
 Pedicab Driver 1989 Cameo
 Proud And Confident 1989 Singer
 Vampire Vs Vampire 1989 Actress
 Bet On Fire 1988 Actress
 Good, The Bad & The Beauty, The 1988 Cameo
 King Of Stanley Market 1988 Actress
 Walk On Fire 1988 Actress
 Women's Prison 1988 Actress
 City On Fire 1987 Cameo
 Romancing Star, The 1987 Cameo
 You OK, I'm OK ! 1987 Actress
 Inspector Chocolate 1986 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Maria Cordero pictures :  (Hide)
Let's Love Hong Kong
Men Suddenly In Black
97 Aces Go Places
Jail House Eros
Jail House Eros
Tiger On The Beat 2
Women's Prison
The Romancing Star
 
 Other Maria Cordero pictures :  (Hide)
The Man From Macau (1)
Forever Yours (1)
Let's Love Hong Kong (1)
97 Aces Go Places (3)
Jail House Eros (1)
Tiger On The Beat 2 (2)
Vampire Vs Vampire (1)
The Good, The Bad & The Beauty (1)
Other pictures (2)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)  
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com