Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Han San Ping

 
 
 
 
Other names : 韓三平
韩三平
Han Sanping
Han2 San1 Ping2
Hon Saam Ping
Hon San Ping
 
Birthdate : 1/10/1953
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Director (2), Producer (25), Executive producer (8), Associate producer (1), Planning (3), Presenter (19), Production Manager (9)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 2000 - 2010 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 On The Beat 1996 Presenter
 To Be With You Forever 2000 Presenter
 Beijing Bicycle 2001 Producer
 Big Shot's Funeral 2001 Producer
 Springtime In A Small Town 2002 Planning
 Zhou Yu's Train 2002 Planning
 Cell Phone 2003 Executive producer
 Attractive One, The 2004 Production Manager
 Baober In Love 2004 Producer
 Breaking News 2004 Production Manager
 Elixir Of Love 2004 Production Manager
 White Dragon, The 2004 Production Manager
 World Without Thieves, A 2004 Planning
 Bride in Shangri-La, A 2005 Production Manager
 Dragon Squad 2005 Production Manager
 Fearless 2005 Associate producer
 Promise, The 2005 Production Manager
 Sunrise Sunset 2005 Production Manager
 Time To Love, A 2005 Executive producer
 Crazy Stone 2006 Producer
 Isabella 2006 Production Manager
 Warlords, The 2007 Presenter
 CJ7 2008 Producer
 End Of Year, The 2008 Presenter
 Fantastic Water Babes, The 2008 Presenter
 Forever Enthralled 2008 Producer, Presenter
 Jump 2008 Presenter
 Missing 2008 Presenter
 Red Cliff - Part 1 2008 Producer, Presenter
 Set Off 2008 Producer
 Bodyguards And Assassins 2009 Executive producer
 Crazy Racer 2009 Producer
 Founding Of A Republic, The 2009 Director, Producer
 On His Majesty's Secret Service 2009 Presenter
 Red Cliff - Part 2 2009 Producer, Presenter
 Treasure Hunter 2009 Presenter
 Aftershock 2010 Presenter
 Confucius 2010 Producer
 Future X-Cops 2010 Executive producer
 Go Lala Go! 2010 Producer, Presenter
 Let The Bullets Fly 2010 Presenter
 Founding Of The Party 2011 Director, Producer
 Inseparable 2011 Producer
 Sun Yat Sen 2011 Producer
 Crazy Dinner 2012 Producer
 I Do 2012 Producer, Presenter
 Last Supper, The 2012 Producer, Presenter
 American Dreams In China 2013 Executive producer
 Beijing Flickers 2013 Executive producer
 Better And Better 2013 Producer
 Journey To The West: Conquering The Demons 2013 Producer
 Kung Fu Man 2013 Executive producer
 No Man's Land 2013 Producer, Presenter
 Say Yes 2013 Producer, Presenter
 Switch 2013 Producer
 Together 2013 Executive producer
 Wolf Totem 2014 Producer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com