Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lau Yip

 
 
 
 
Other names : 刘烨
劉燁
Liu Ye
Liu2 Ye4
 
Birthdate : 23/3/1978
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Producer (1), Actor (25)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Monkey King, The 2014 Actor
 Police Story 2013 2013 Actor
 Chef, The Actor, The Scoundrel, The 2012 Producer, Actor
 Last Supper, The 2012 Actor
 Beautiful Life, The 2011 Actor
 Founding Of The Party 2011 Actor
 Color Me Love 2010 Actor
 Driverless 2010 Actor
 Lan 2010 Actor
 Underdog Knight 2 2010 Actor
 Founding Of A Republic, The 2009 Actor
 Nanking! Nanking! 2009 Actor
 Connected 2008 Actor
 Underdog Knight, The 2008 Actor
 Blood Brothers 2007 Actor
 Dark Matter 2007 Actor
 Curse Of The Golden Flower 2006 Actor
 Mob Sister 2005 Actor
 Promise, The 2005 Actor
 Sudden Lover 2005 Actor
 Jasmine Women 2004 Actor
 Floating Landscape 2003 Actor
 Foliage, The 2003 Actor
 Purple Butterfly 2003 Actor
 Lan Yu 2001 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Lau Yip pictures :  (Hide)
Connected
Blood Brothers
Blood Brothers
 
 Other Lau Yip pictures :  (Hide)
Police Story 2013 (1)
Connected (4)
The Underdog Knight (6)
Blood Brothers (9)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com