Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11626 Movies
19212 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32423 Screenshots
3708 Videos
Timothy Yip Kam Tim

 
 
 
 
Other names : 叶锦添
葉錦添
Ye Jin Tian
Ye Jintian
Tim Yi Kam
Tim Yip
Timmy Yip
Timothy Yip Gam Tim
 
Birthdate : 22/12/1967
Nationality : China, Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Costume Designer (11), Art director (21)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 White-Haired Witch Of Lunar Kingdom, The 2014 Costume Designer
 Back To 1942 2012 Costume Designer
 Tai Chi 0 2012 Art director
 Tai Chi 2: The Hero Rises 2012 Art director
 Love On Credit 2011 Costume Designer
 Message, The 2009 Costume Designer, Art director
 Red Cliff - Part 2 2009 Costume Designer, Art director
 Red Cliff - Part 1 2008 Costume Designer, Art director
 Blood Brothers 2007 Costume Designer
 Banquet, The 2006 Costume Designer, Art director
 All the Invisible Children 2005 Art director
 Promise, The 2005 Costume Designer, Art director
 Wayward Cloud 2005 Art director
 Baober In Love 2004 Art director
 Double Vision 2002 Art director
 Springtime In A Small Town 2002 Costume Designer, Art director
 What Time Is It There ? 2001 Art director
 Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon 2000 Costume Designer, Art director
 Peony Pavilion, The 1995 Art director
 Ming Ghost 1993 Art director
 Once Upon A Time In China III 1993 Art director
 Temptation Of A Monk 1993 Art director
 Autumn Moon 1992 Art director
 Full Moon In New York 1990 Art director
 Better Tomorrow, A 1986 Art director
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Timothy Yip Kam Tim pictures :  (Hide)
 
Top 

Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com