Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Benny Chan Kwok Bong

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陈国邦
Benny Chan
Benny Chan
Chan Gwok Bong
Chan Kok Pong
Chan Kwok Bong
Chan Kwok Pong
Power Chan
Chen Kwok Pong
 
Birthdate : 4/2/1968
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (55), Cameo (1)

Biography

Chan graduated from the HK Academy of Performing Arts. These days he is primarily doing TV on the Mainland, but earlier in the 90's he was in a wide variety of films.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 7 Assassins 2013 Actor
 OL Supreme 2010 Actor
 D.I.E. 2008 Cameo
 L For Love, L For Lies 2008 Actor
 Master Of Tai Chi, The 2008 Actor
 Threshold Of A Person, The 2008 Actor
 Drive Of Life, The 2007 Actor
 Survivor's Law II 2007 Actor
 Au Revoir Shanghai 2006 Actor
 Bar Bender 2006 Actor
 Lethal Weapons Of Love And Passion 2006 Actor
 Lady Fan 2004 Actor
 Foolish 23 2003 Actor
 Distinctive 2002 Actor
 Golden Faith 2002 Actor
 Crime Of A Beast 2001 Actor
 Legend Of Double Tap 2001 Actor
 Shades Of Fire 2001 Actor
 Speedy Gun Shooter 2001 Actor
 Step Into The Past, A 2001 Actor
 Diamond Hill 2000 Actor
 Killer Of The Lonely Heart, The 2000 Actor
 Beach Girl 1999 Actor
 Doctor In Spite Of Himself 1999 Actor
 Four Chefs And A Feast 1999 Actor
 Gambler Series : No Way Out 1999 Actor
 Nuclear Weapon 1999 Actor
 Street Kids : The Underdog 1999 Actor
 Stupid 1999 Actor
 Two Faces 1999 Actor
 Ghost Story "Godmother of Mongkok" 1997 Actor
 Once Upon A Time In China And America 1997 Actor
 Boys? 1996 Actor
 Devil's Woman 1996 Actor
 Wong Fei Hung Series : The Final Victory 1996 Actor
 Wong Fei Hung Series : The Headless General 1996 Actor
 Wong Fei Hung Series : The Ideal Century 1996 Actor
 Wong Fei Hung Series : The Suspicious Temple 1996 Actor
 Diary Of A Serial Killer 1995 Actor
 Dream Killer 1995 Actor
 Eternal Evil Of Asia, The 1995 Actor
 Gates Of Hell 1995 Actor
 Lover Of The Last Empress 1995 Actor
 Spider Woman 1995 Actor
 Spike Drink Gang 1995 Actor
 Those Were The Days 1995 Actor
 Wong Fei Hung Series : The Eight Assassins 1995 Actor
 Final Option 1994 Actor
 In The Heat Of Summer 1994 Actor
 Modern Romance 1994 Actor
 Rapist, The 1994 Actor
 S.D.U. Mission In Mission 1994 Actor
 To Live And Die In Tsimshatsui 1994 Actor
 Murders Made To Order 1993 Actor
 Fight Back To School 2 1992 Actor
 Set Up, The 1990 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Benny Chan Kwok Bong pictures :  (Hide)
Once Upon A Time In China And America
Once Upon A Time In China And America
To Live And Die In Tsimshatsui
To Live And Die In Tsimshatsui
The Drive Of Life
 
 Other Benny Chan Kwok Bong pictures :  (Hide)
Once Upon A Time In China And America (3)
To Live And Die In Tsimshatsui (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com