Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Cecilia Wong Hang Sau

 
 
 
 
Other names : 黃杏秀
Cecilia Huang Hsing Hsiu
Huang Hsing Hsiu
Cecilia Wong
Wong Hang Sau
 
Birthdate : 14/4/1956
Activities : Actress (31), Cameo (1)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Banquet, The 1991 Cameo
 Hidden Hero 1990 Actress
 Slaughter In Xian 1989 Actress
 Demi Gods And Semi Devils I : Six Meridians Divine Sword 1982 Actress
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils II : The Legend Of Hui-Juk 1982 Actress
 My Rebellious Son 1982 Actress
 Spirit Of The Sword, The 1982 Actress
 Challenge Of The Gamesters 1981 Actress
 Desperados, The 1980 Actress
 Magnificent Kick, The 1980 Actress
 Young Avenger, The 1980 Actress
 Chor Lau Heung 1979 Actress
 Fairy, The Ghost And Ah Chung, The 1979 Actress
 Four Invincibles 1979 Actress
 Incredible Kung Fu Master, The 1979 Actress
 Shadow Boxing, The 1979 Actress
 Twins, The 1979 Actress
 Dirty Kung Fu 1978 Actress
 Erotic Dreams Of Red Chamber 1978 Actress
 Shaolin Ex Monk 1978 Actress
 Shaolin Mantis 1978 Actress
 Way Of The Black Dragon 1978 Actress
 Social Worker 1977 Actress
 Stranger From Shaolin 1977 Actress
 Water Margin, The 1977 Actress
 Country Man And The Scavenger 1976 Actress
 Hunter, The, The Butterfly & The Crocodile 1976 Actress
 Killer 1, The 1976 Actress
 Learned Bride Thrice Fools Bridegroom 1976 Actress
 Love Cross-Road 1976 Actress
 Lu Hsiao Fury 1976 Actress
 Bloodshed In The Chu Palace 1956 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Cecilia Wong Hang Sau pictures :  (Hide)
My Rebellious Son
My Rebellious Son
My Rebellious Son
The Spirit Of The Sword
The Incredible Kung Fu Master
The Shadow Boxing
Dirty Kung Fu
Shaolin Mantis
 
 Other Cecilia Wong Hang Sau pictures :  (Hide)
The Spirit Of The Sword (2)
Chor Lau Heung (2)
The Incredible Kung Fu Master (1)
The Shadow Boxing (2)
Dirty Kung Fu (1)
Shaolin Mantis (8)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com