Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Jay Chou Kit Lun

 
 
 
 
Other names : 周杰伦
Chou Chieh Lun
Jay Chou
Jay Chow Kit Lun
Zhou Jie Lun
Zhou Jielun
 
Birthdate : 18/1/1979
Nationality : Taiwan
Workplace : Hong Kong, Taiwan
Activities : Director (4), Producer (1), Executive producer (1), Writer (2), Music (3), Actor (13)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 2010 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Hidden Track 2003 Actor
 Fearless 2005 Music
 Initial D 2005 Actor
 Open Road 2005 Actor
 Curse Of The Golden Flower 2006 Actor
 Secret 2007 Director, Writer, Music, Actor
 Kung Fu Dunk 2008 Actor
 Treasure Hunter 2009 Actor
 True Legend 2009 Actor
 Green Hornet, The 2010 Actor
 Panda Man Heroic Detective 2010 Director, Executive producer, Actor
 Pandamen 2010 Director, Producer, Actor
 Viral Factor, The 2011 Actor
 Rooftop, The 2013 Director, Writer, Music, Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Jay Chou Kit Lun pictures :  (Hide)
Kung Fu Dunk
Kung Fu Dunk
Initial D
 
 Other Jay Chou Kit Lun pictures :  (Hide)
The Viral Factor (2)
True Legend (1)
Kung Fu Dunk (5)
Secret (1)
Curse Of The Golden Flower (1)
Initial D (2)
Other pictures (1)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com