Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 Movie Studios
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Site History
 Visitor guestbook
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Runje Shaw

Other names : 邵醉翁
Renjie Shao
Shao Zuiweng
Siu Chui Yung
Birthdate : 1/1/1896
Date of death : 17/2/1975
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Director (26), Producer (9), Writer (4)

 [ 1930 - 1920 - Unknown ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 Reunion 1939 Director, Writer
 Flying General, The 1938 Director, Writer
 Incident In The Pacific 1938 Producer
 Compassion 1936 Director
 Fisherman's Girl, A 1936 Director
 Love And Morality 1936 Director
 Monster Of The Secret Chamber 1936 Director
 My Friend, The Ghost 1936 Director
 Patriotic Woman, A 1936 Director
 Woman Of Guangzhou, A 1936 Director
 Burning Of The Efang Palace 1935 Director
 Butterfly Lovers, Part One, The 1935 Director
 Butterfly Lovers, Part Two, The 1935 Director
 Country Bumpkin Tours The City, Part Three, The 1935 Director
 Country Bumpkin Tours The City, The 1935 Director
 Country Bumpkin Tours The City, The Sequel, The 1935 Director
 Deadly Rose, The 1935 Director, Writer
 Life 1935 Director, Writer
 Nocturnal Morning 1935 Director
 Unworthy Of Love 1935 Director
 Mourning Of The Chaste Tree Flower 1934 Director
 Platinum Dragon 1933 Producer
 Nightclub Colours, The 1931 Producer
 Humanities 1926 Director, Producer
 Lady Mengjiang 1926 Director, Producer
 Love Eternal, The 1926 Director, Producer
 Heroine Li Feifei 1925 Director, Producer
 New Leaf 1925 Director, Producer
 Duel Between Monkey King And Gold-Spotted Leopard - Director, Producer

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  

 Other Runje Shaw pictures :  (Hide)
Other pictures (1)

Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com