Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chen Kun

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陈坤
Chan Kwan
Alloys Chen
 
Birthdate : 4/2/1976
Activities : Producer (1), Actor (20)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 2010 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Baober In Love 2004 Actor
 Mandarin Duck & Butterfly 2005 Actor
 Knot, The 2006 Actor
 Painted Skin 2008 Actor
 Playboy Cops 2008 Actor
 Founding Of A Republic, The 2009 Actor
 Mulan 2009 Actor
 Let The Bullets Fly 2010 Actor
 My Ex-wife's Wedding 2010 Actor
 Rest On Your Shoulder 2010 Actor
 Flying Swords Of Dragon Gate 2011 Actor
 Founding Of The Party 2011 Actor
 Love On Credit 2011 Producer, Actor
 Hsue-Shen Tsien 2012 Actor
 Painted Skin 2: The Resurrection 2012 Actor
 Angry Kid 2013 Actor
 Young Detective Dee: Rise Of The Sea Dragon 2013 Actor
 Bends 2014 Actor
 Mojin: The Lost Legend 2015 Actor
 Zhong Kui: Snow Girl And The Dark Crystal 2015 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Chen Kun pictures :  (Hide)
Playboy Cops
 
 Other Chen Kun pictures :  (Hide)
Zhong Kui: Snow Girl And The Dark Crystal (2)
Hsue-Shen Tsien (2)
My Ex-wife's Wedding (4)
Painted Skin (3)
Playboy Cops (3)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com