Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Law Lok Lam

 
 
 
 
Other names : 罗乐林
羅樂林
Law Lok Lum
Luo Lelin
 
Birthdate : 11/8/1943
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (44)

Filmography
 [ A - B - C - D - E - F - G - I - L - M - P - S - W - Y - Z ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 Adultery Chinese Style 1973 Actor
 All About Tin 1993 Actor
 All Men Are Brothers 1975 Actor
 Angry Guest, The 1972 Actor
 At The Threshold Of An Era 1999 Actor
 Bastard Swordsman, The Grand Conclusion 1979 Actor
 Best Selling Secrets 2007 Actor
 Better Halves 2003 Actor
 Blade Heart 2004 Actor
 Body For Sale 1976 Actor
 Bride With White Hair, The 1993 Actor
 Brink Of Law, The 2007 Actor
 Catch Me Now 2008 Actor
 Conqueror's Story, The 2004 Actor
 Country Bumpkin In Style, The 1974 Actor
 Detective Investigation Files III 1997 Actor
 Detective Investigation Files IV 1999 Actor
 Dicey Business 2006 Actor
 Dragon Love 1999 Actor
 Eternal Happiness 2002 Actor
 Fate Of The Last Empire 1994 Actor
 Fatherland 1980 Actor
 Find The Light 2003 Actor
 Flying Fox of Snowy Mountain 1999, The 1999 Actor
 Flying Fox of Snowy Mountain série 1978, The 1978 Actor
 Forensic Heroes II 2008 Actor
 Forensic Heroes III 2011 Actor
 Four, The 2008 Actor
 Funny Kung Fu 1978 Actor
 Game of Deceit 1999 Actor
 Iron Bodyguard, The 1973 Actor
 Lady Fan 2004 Actor
 Man's Best Friend 1999 Actor
 Master Of Martial Arts, The 1994 Actor
 Men In Pain 2006 Actor
 Money-Maker Recipe, The 2008 Actor
 Mutiny On The High Sea 1975 Actor
 Perish In The Name Of Love 2003 Actor
 Stage Of Turbulence, A 1995 Actor
 Witness To A Prosecution II 2003 Actor
 Word Twisters Adventures 2007 Actor
 Young People 1972 Actor
 Your Class or Mine 2008 Actor
 Zu Mountain Saga, The 1991 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Law Lok Lam pictures :  (Hide)
The Brink Of Law
 
 Other Law Lok Lam pictures :  (Hide)
The Brink Of Law (1)
Dragon Love (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com