Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Sun Hong Lei

 
 
 
 
Other names : 孙红雷
San Lang
Sun Honglei
Sun Hung Lui
 
Birthdate : 16/8/1970
Nationality : China
Workplace : China
Activities : Actor (21)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 2000 - 2010 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Road Home, The 1999 Actor
 Happy Times 2001 Actor
 Zhou Yu's Train 2002 Actor
 Manhole 2004 Actor
 Seven Swords 2005 Actor
 In The Blue 2006 Actor
 Blood Brothers 2007 Actor
 Triangle 2007 Actor
 Forever Enthralled 2008 Actor
 Underdog Knight, The 2008 Actor
 Founding Of A Republic, The 2009 Actor
 My Fair Gentleman 2009 Actor
 Woman A Gun and a Noodle Shop, A 2009 Actor
 If You Are The One 2 2010 Actor
 Welcome To Shamatown 2010 Actor
 Warring States 2011 Actor
 Drug War 2012 Actor
 I Do 2012 Actor
 Lethal Hostage 2012 Actor
 Silent Witness 2013 Actor
 Election 3 2016 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Sun Hong Lei pictures :  (Hide)
Blood Brothers
Seven Swords
Drug War
 
 Other Sun Hong Lei pictures :  (Hide)
The Underdog Knight (1)
Blood Brothers (2)
Triangle (6)
Seven Swords (3)
Zhou Yu's Train (1)
Other pictures (3)
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Interview Links   (Hide)  
 
 Choice of weapons: Tsui Hark's Seven Swords (preview)
HK talents > Film directors > Tsui Hark
Author(s) : Thomas Podvin
Date : 26/10/2005
Type(s) : Interview, Food for thought
Page(s) : 5  - index
   
 

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com