Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chiu Gwok

 
 
 
 
Other names : Chao Kuo
Chiu Kwok
Zhao4 Guo2
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1964
Nationality : Taiwan
Workplace : Hong Kong, Taiwan
Activities : Action Director (2), Actor (7)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 New Legend Of Shaolin, The 1994 Actor
 Dancing Warrior 1985 Action Director
 Death Ring 1984 Action Director, Actor
 Usurpers Of Emperor's Power 1983 Actor
 Weird Man, The 1983 Actor
 Five Elements Ninjas 1982 Actor
 Masked Avengers, The 1981 Actor
 Sword Stained With Royal Blood, The 1981 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Chiu Gwok pictures :  (Hide)
The Weird Man
The Weird Man
Usurpers Of Emperor's Power
Usurpers Of Emperor's Power
Five Elements Ninjas
Five Elements Ninjas
Five Elements Ninjas
The Weird Man
 
 Other Chiu Gwok pictures :  (Hide)
The Weird Man (4)
Usurpers Of Emperor's Power (3)
Five Elements Ninjas (2)
The Sword Stained With Royal Blood (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com