Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Antony Szeto Wing Wa

 
 
 
 
Other names : 司徒永华
Situ Yonghua
Antony Szeto
Sze-To Wing Wa
 
Birthdate : 9/12/1964
Nationality : Australia
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Director (4), Producer (1), Action Director (2), Writer (2), Voice dubbing (1)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Jessica Caught On Tape 2008 Director, Producer, Writer
 Wushu 2008 Director, Action Director
 Dragon Blade 2005 Director, Voice dubbing
 Taped 2005 Director, Writer
 Supreme Warrior 1995 Action Director
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links   (Hide)  
 
 Interview Antony Szeto on Wushu (preview)
HK talents > Film directors > Other directors
Author(s) : Arnaud Lanuque
Date : 8/11/2008
Type(s) : Interview
Page(s) : 1  - index
   
 
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com